Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Current Constituencies

Canada is divided into 338 electoral districts, also known as constituencies or ridings, and each is entitled to one seat in the House of Commons. Members of Parliament are elected to represent Canadians living in each constituency.

Results 338 of 338


Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Constituency Provinces/Territories Member of Parliament Political Affiliation
Fast Ed Conservative Abbotsford Abbotsford British Columbia Fast, Hon. Ed Conservative
Berube Sylvie Bloc Quebecois Abitibi Baie James Nunavik Eeyou Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec Bérubé, Sylvie Bloc Québécois
Lemire Sebastien Bloc Quebecois Abitibi Temiscamingue Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec Lemire, Sébastien Bloc Québécois
Cormier Serge Liberal Acadie Bathurst Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick Cormier, Serge Liberal
Joly Melanie Liberal Ahuntsic Cartierville Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Joly, Hon. Mélanie Liberal
Holland Mark Liberal Ajax Ajax Ontario Holland, Hon. Mark Liberal
Iacono Angelo Liberal Alfred Pellan Alfred-Pellan Quebec Iacono, Angelo Liberal
Hughes Carol NDP Algoma Manitoulin Kapuskasing Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario Hughes, Carol NDP
Lauzon Stephane Liberal Argenteuil La Petite Nation Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Quebec Lauzon, Stéphane Liberal
Alleslev Leona Conservative Aurora Oak Ridges Richmond Hill Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario Alleslev, Leona Conservative
McDonald Ken Liberal Avalon Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador McDonald, Ken Liberal
Michaud Kristina Bloc Quebecois Avignon La Mitis Matane Matapedia Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec Michaud, Kristina Bloc Québécois
Richards Blake Conservative Banff Airdrie Banff—Airdrie Alberta Richards, Blake Conservative
Brassard John Conservative Barrie Innisfil Barrie—Innisfil Ontario Brassard, John Conservative
Shipley Doug Conservative Barrie Springwater Oro Medonte Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario Shipley, Doug Conservative
Kurek Damien C Conservative Battle River Crowfoot Battle River—Crowfoot Alberta Kurek, Damien C. Conservative
Falk Rosemarie Conservative Battlefords Lloydminster Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan Falk, Rosemarie Conservative
Ellis Neil R Liberal Bay of Quinte Bay of Quinte Ontario Ellis, Neil R. Liberal
Erskine Smith Nathaniel Liberal Beaches East York Beaches—East York Ontario Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Liberal
Lehoux Richard Conservative Beauce Beauce Quebec Lehoux, Richard Conservative
Desbiens Caroline Bloc Quebecois Beauport Cote de Beaupre Ile dOrleans Charlevoix Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Quebec Desbiens, Caroline Bloc Québécois
Vignola Julie Bloc Quebecois Beauport Limoilou Beauport—Limoilou Quebec Vignola, Julie Bloc Québécois
LeBlanc Dominic Liberal Beausejour Beauséjour New Brunswick LeBlanc, Hon. Dominic Liberal
Plamondon Louis Bloc Quebecois Becancour Nicolet Saurel Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Quebec Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois
Blaney Steven Conservative Bellechasse Les Etchemins Levis Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Quebec Blaney, Hon. Steven Conservative
Blanchet Yves Francois Bloc Quebecois Beloeil Chambly Beloeil—Chambly Quebec Blanchet, Yves-François Bloc Québécois
Perron Yves Bloc Quebecois Berthier Maskinonge Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec Perron, Yves Bloc Québécois
Rogers Churence Liberal Bonavista Burin Trinity Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Rogers, Churence Liberal
Dubourg Emmanuel Liberal Bourassa Bourassa Quebec Dubourg, Emmanuel Liberal
Shields Martin Conservative Bow River Bow River Alberta Shields, Martin Conservative
Sangha Ramesh Liberal Brampton Centre Brampton Centre Ontario Sangha, Ramesh Liberal
Sidhu Maninder Liberal Brampton East Brampton East Ontario Sidhu, Maninder Liberal
Sahota Ruby Liberal Brampton North Brampton North Ontario Sahota, Ruby Liberal
Sidhu Sonia Liberal Brampton South Brampton South Ontario Sidhu, Sonia Liberal
Khera Kamal Liberal Brampton West Brampton West Ontario Khera, Kamal Liberal
Maguire Larry Conservative Brandon Souris Brandon—Souris Manitoba Maguire, Larry Conservative
McColeman Phil Conservative Brantford Brant Brantford—Brant Ontario McColeman, Phil Conservative
Bessette Lyne Liberal Brome Missisquoi Brome—Missisquoi Quebec Bessette, Lyne Liberal
Mendes Alexandra Liberal Brossard Saint Lambert Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec Mendès, Alexandra Liberal
Ruff Alex Conservative Bruce Grey Owen Sound Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario Ruff, Alex Conservative
Gould Karina Liberal Burlington Burlington Ontario Gould, Hon. Karina Liberal
Beech Terry Liberal Burnaby North Seymour Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia Beech, Terry Liberal
Singh Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South Burnaby South British Columbia Singh, Jagmeet NDP
McLean Greg Conservative Calgary Centre Calgary Centre Alberta McLean, Greg Conservative
Webber Len Conservative Calgary Confederation Calgary Confederation Alberta Webber, Len Conservative
Hallan Jasraj Singh Conservative Calgary Forest Lawn Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta Hallan, Jasraj Singh Conservative
Benzen Bob Conservative Calgary Heritage Calgary Heritage Alberta Benzen, Bob Conservative
Kusie Stephanie Conservative Calgary Midnapore Calgary Midnapore Alberta Kusie, Stephanie Conservative
Rempel Michelle Conservative Calgary Nose Hill Calgary Nose Hill Alberta Rempel, Hon. Michelle Conservative
Kelly Pat Conservative Calgary Rocky Ridge Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Kelly, Pat Conservative
Kmiec Tom Conservative Calgary Shepard Calgary Shepard Alberta Kmiec, Tom Conservative
Liepert Ron Conservative Calgary Signal Hill Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Liepert, Ron Conservative
Sahota Jag Conservative Calgary Skyview Calgary Skyview Alberta Sahota, Jag Conservative
May Bryan Liberal Cambridge Cambridge Ontario May, Bryan Liberal
Kelloway Mike Liberal Cape Breton Canso Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia Kelloway, Mike Liberal
MacAulay Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Cardigan Prince Edward Island MacAulay, Hon. Lawrence Liberal
Doherty Todd Conservative Cariboo Prince George Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia Doherty, Todd Conservative
Poilievre Pierre Conservative Carleton Carleton Ontario Poilievre, Hon. Pierre Conservative
Block Kelly Conservative Carlton Trail Eagle Creek Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Block, Kelly Conservative
Fraser Sean Liberal Central Nova Central Nova Nova Scotia Fraser, Sean Liberal
Albas Dan Conservative Central Okanagan Similkameen Nicola Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia Albas, Dan Conservative
Paul Hus Pierre Conservative Charlesbourg Haute Saint Charles Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Paul-Hus, Pierre Conservative
Morantz Marty Conservative Charleswood St James Assiniboia Headingley Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Manitoba Morantz, Marty Conservative
Casey Sean Liberal Charlottetown Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Casey, Sean Liberal
Shanahan Brenda Liberal Chateauguay Lacolle Châteauguay—Lacolle Quebec Shanahan, Brenda Liberal
Epp Dave Conservative Chatham Kent Leamington Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario Epp, Dave Conservative
Martel Richard Conservative Chicoutimi Le Fjord Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec Martel, Richard Conservative
Strahl Mark Conservative Chilliwack Hope Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia Strahl, Mark Conservative
Ashton Niki NDP Churchill Keewatinook Aski Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba Ashton, Niki NDP
Jansen Tamara Conservative Cloverdale Langley City Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia Jansen, Tamara Conservative
Simms Scott Liberal Coast of Bays Central Notre Dame Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Simms, Scott Liberal
Bibeau Marie Claude Liberal Compton Stanstead Compton—Stanstead Quebec Bibeau, Hon. Marie-Claude Liberal
McKinnon Ron Liberal Coquitlam Port Coquitlam Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia McKinnon, Ron Liberal
Johns Gord NDP Courtenay Alberni Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia Johns, Gord NDP
MacGregor Alistair NDP Cowichan Malahat Langford Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia MacGregor, Alistair NDP
Zann Lenore Liberal Cumberland Colchester Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia Zann, Lenore Liberal
Patzer Jeremy Conservative Cypress Hills Grasslands Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan Patzer, Jeremy Conservative
Fisher Darren Liberal Dartmouth Cole Harbour Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Fisher, Darren Liberal
Mazier Dan Conservative Dauphin Swan River Neepawa Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Manitoba Mazier, Dan Conservative
Dzerowicz Julie Liberal Davenport Davenport Ontario Dzerowicz, Julie Liberal
Qualtrough Carla Liberal Delta Delta British Columbia Qualtrough, Hon. Carla Liberal
Vidal Gary Conservative Desnethe Missinippi Churchill River Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan Vidal, Gary Conservative
Ratansi Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Don Valley East Ontario Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal
Dong Han Liberal Don Valley North Don Valley North Ontario Dong, Han Liberal
Oliphant Robert Liberal Don Valley West Don Valley West Ontario Oliphant, Robert Liberal
Dhillon Anju Liberal Dorval Lachine LaSalle Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Quebec Dhillon, Anju Liberal
Champoux Martin Bloc Quebecois Drummond Drummond Quebec Champoux, Martin Bloc Québécois
Seeback Kyle Conservative Dufferin Caledon Dufferin—Caledon Ontario Seeback, Kyle Conservative
OToole Erin Conservative Durham Durham Ontario O'Toole, Hon. Erin Conservative
Cumming James Conservative Edmonton Centre Edmonton Centre Alberta Cumming, James Conservative
Diotte Kerry Conservative Edmonton Griesbach Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Diotte, Kerry Conservative
Aboultaif Ziad Conservative Edmonton Manning Edmonton Manning Alberta Aboultaif, Ziad Conservative
Uppal Tim Conservative Edmonton Mill Woods Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Uppal, Hon. Tim Conservative
Jeneroux Matt Conservative Edmonton Riverbend Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Jeneroux, Matt Conservative
McPherson Heather NDP Edmonton Strathcona Edmonton Strathcona Alberta McPherson, Heather NDP
McCauley Kelly Conservative Edmonton West Edmonton West Alberta McCauley, Kelly Conservative
Lake Mike Conservative Edmonton Wetaskiwin Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta Lake, Hon. Mike Conservative
Mendicino Marco Liberal Eglinton Lawrence Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario Mendicino, Marco Liberal
Morrissey Robert J Liberal Egmont Egmont Prince Edward Island Morrissey, Robert J. Liberal
Vecchio Karen Conservative Elgin Middlesex London Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario Vecchio, Karen Conservative
Blaikie Daniel NDP Elmwood Transcona Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba Blaikie, Daniel NDP
Garrison Randall NDP Esquimalt Saanich Sooke Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia Garrison, Randall NDP
Lewis Chris Conservative Essex Essex Ontario Lewis, Chris Conservative
Baker Yvan Liberal Etobicoke Centre Etobicoke Centre Ontario Baker, Yvan Liberal
Duncan Kirsty Liberal Etobicoke North Etobicoke North Ontario Duncan, Hon. Kirsty Liberal
Maloney James Liberal Etobicoke Lakeshore Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario Maloney, James Liberal
Sweet David Conservative Flamborough Glanbrook Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario Sweet, David Conservative
Hardie Ken Liberal Fleetwood Port Kells Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia Hardie, Ken Liberal
Barlow John Conservative Foothills Foothills Alberta Barlow, John Conservative
Yurdiga David Conservative Fort McMurray Cold Lake Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Alberta Yurdiga, David Conservative
Atwin Jenica Green Party Fredericton Fredericton New Brunswick Atwin, Jenica Green Party
Moore Rob Conservative Fundy Royal Fundy Royal New Brunswick Moore, Hon. Rob Conservative
Lebouthillier Diane Liberal Gaspesie Les Iles de la Madeleine Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Lebouthillier, Hon. Diane Liberal
MacKinnon Steven Liberal Gatineau Gatineau Quebec MacKinnon, Steven Liberal
Drouin Francis Liberal Glengarry Prescott Russell Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario Drouin, Francis Liberal
Warkentin Chris Conservative Grande Prairie Mackenzie Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Alberta Warkentin, Chris Conservative
Longfield Lloyd Liberal Guelph Guelph Ontario Longfield, Lloyd Liberal
Finley Diane Conservative Haldimand Norfolk Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario Finley, Hon. Diane Conservative
Schmale Jamie Conservative Haliburton Kawartha Lakes Brock Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario Schmale, Jamie Conservative
Fillmore Andy Liberal Halifax Halifax Nova Scotia Fillmore, Andy Liberal
Regan Geoff Liberal Halifax West Halifax West Nova Scotia Regan, Hon. Geoff Liberal
Green Matthew NDP Hamilton Centre Hamilton Centre Ontario Green, Matthew NDP
Bratina Bob Liberal Hamilton East Stoney Creek Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario Bratina, Bob Liberal
Duvall Scott NDP Hamilton Mountain Hamilton Mountain Ontario Duvall, Scott NDP
Tassi Filomena Liberal Hamilton West Ancaster Dundas Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario Tassi, Hon. Filomena Liberal
Sloan Derek Conservative Hastings Lennox and Addington Hastings—Lennox and Addington Ontario Sloan, Derek Conservative
Martinez Ferrada Soraya Liberal Hochelaga Hochelaga Quebec Martinez Ferrada, Soraya Liberal
Rodriguez Pablo Liberal Honore Mercier Honoré-Mercier Quebec Rodriguez, Hon. Pablo Liberal
Fergus Greg Liberal Hull Aylmer Hull—Aylmer Quebec Fergus, Greg Liberal
Sgro Judy A Liberal Humber River Black Creek Humber River—Black Creek Ontario Sgro, Hon. Judy A. Liberal
Lobb Ben Conservative Huron Bruce Huron—Bruce Ontario Lobb, Ben Conservative
Ste Marie Gabriel Bloc Quebecois Joliette Joliette Quebec Ste-Marie, Gabriel Bloc Québécois
Simard Mario Bloc Quebecois Jonquiere Jonquière Quebec Simard, Mario Bloc Québécois
McLeod Cathy Conservative Kamloops Thompson Cariboo Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia McLeod, Cathy Conservative
McCrimmon Karen Liberal Kanata Carleton Kanata—Carleton Ontario McCrimmon, Karen Liberal
Gray Tracy Conservative Kelowna Lake Country Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia Gray, Tracy Conservative
Melillo Eric Conservative Kenora Kenora Ontario Melillo, Eric Conservative
Dancho Raquel Conservative Kildonan St Paul Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba Dancho, Raquel Conservative
Blois Kody Liberal Kings Hants Kings—Hants Nova Scotia Blois, Kody Liberal
Gerretsen Mark Liberal Kingston and the Islands Kingston and the Islands Ontario Gerretsen, Mark Liberal
Schulte Deb Liberal King Vaughan King—Vaughan Ontario Schulte, Deb Liberal
Saini Raj Liberal Kitchener Centre Kitchener Centre Ontario Saini, Raj Liberal
Tabbara Marwan Liberal Kitchener South Hespeler Kitchener South—Hespeler Ontario Tabbara, Marwan Liberal
Louis Tim Liberal Kitchener Conestoga Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario Louis, Tim Liberal
Morrison Rob Conservative Kootenay Columbia Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia Morrison, Rob Conservative
Beaulieu Mario Bloc Quebecois La Pointe de lIle La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Beaulieu, Mario Bloc Québécois
Therrien Alain Bloc Quebecois La Prairie La Prairie Quebec Therrien, Alain Bloc Québécois
Jones Yvonne Liberal Labrador Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Jones, Yvonne Liberal
Brunelle Duceppe Alexis Bloc Quebecois Lac Saint Jean Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Brunelle-Duceppe, Alexis Bloc Québécois
Scarpaleggia Francis Liberal Lac Saint Louis Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal
Stubbs Shannon Conservative Lakeland Lakeland Alberta Stubbs, Shannon Conservative
Rood Lianne Conservative Lambton Kent Middlesex Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario Rood, Lianne Conservative
Reid Scott Conservative Lanark Frontenac Kingston Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario Reid, Scott Conservative
Van Popta Tako Conservative Langley Aldergrove Langley—Aldergrove British Columbia Van Popta, Tako Conservative
Lametti David Liberal LaSalle Emard Verdun LaSalle—Émard—Verdun Quebec Lametti, Hon. David Liberal
Gaudreau Marie Helene Bloc Quebecois Laurentides Labelle Laurentides—Labelle Quebec Gaudreau, Marie-Hélène Bloc Québécois
Guilbeault Steven Liberal Laurier Sainte Marie Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec Guilbeault, Steven Liberal
El Khoury Faycal Liberal Laval Les Iles Laval—Les Îles Quebec El-Khoury, Fayçal Liberal
Barrett Michael Conservative Leeds Grenville Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario Barrett, Michael Conservative
Harder Rachael Conservative Lethbridge Lethbridge Alberta Harder, Rachael Conservative
Gourde Jacques Conservative Levis Lotbiniere Lévis—Lotbinière Quebec Gourde, Jacques Conservative
Fragiskatos Peter Liberal London North Centre London North Centre Ontario Fragiskatos, Peter Liberal
Young Kate Liberal London West London West Ontario Young, Kate Liberal
Mathyssen Lindsay NDP London Fanshawe London—Fanshawe Ontario Mathyssen, Lindsay NDP
Hutchings Gudie Liberal Long Range Mountains Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Hutchings, Gudie Liberal
Romanado Sherry Liberal Longueuil Charles LeMoyne Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Romanado, Sherry Liberal
Trudel Denis Bloc Quebecois Longueuil Saint Hubert Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Quebec Trudel, Denis Bloc Québécois
Lightbound Joel Liberal Louis Hebert Louis-Hébert Quebec Lightbound, Joël Liberal
Deltell Gerard Conservative Louis Saint Laurent Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Deltell, Gérard Conservative
Arseneault Rene Liberal Madawaska Restigouche Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick Arseneault, René Liberal
Easter Wayne Liberal Malpeque Malpeque Prince Edward Island Easter, Hon. Wayne Liberal
Gill Marilene Bloc Quebecois Manicouagan Manicouagan Quebec Gill, Marilène Bloc Québécois
Robillard Yves Liberal Marc Aurele Fortin Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Robillard, Yves Liberal
Jaczek Helena Liberal Markham Stouffville Markham—Stouffville Ontario Jaczek, Helena Liberal
Ng Mary Liberal Markham Thornhill Markham—Thornhill Ontario Ng, Hon. Mary Liberal
Saroya Bob Conservative Markham Unionville Markham—Unionville Ontario Saroya, Bob Conservative
Motz Glen Conservative Medicine Hat Cardston Warner Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta Motz, Glen Conservative
Berthold Luc Conservative Megantic LErable Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec Berthold, Luc Conservative
van Koeverden Adam Liberal Milton Milton Ontario van Koeverden, Adam Liberal
Marcil Simon Bloc Quebecois Mirabel Mirabel Quebec Marcil, Simon Bloc Québécois
Finnigan Pat Liberal Miramichi Grand Lake Miramichi—Grand Lake New Brunswick Finnigan, Pat Liberal
Vis Brad Conservative Mission Matsqui Fraser Canyon Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia Vis, Brad Conservative
Alghabra Omar Liberal Mississauga Centre Mississauga Centre Ontario Alghabra, Omar Liberal
Fonseca Peter Liberal Mississauga East Cooksville Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario Fonseca, Peter Liberal
Khalid Iqra Liberal Mississauga Erin Mills Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario Khalid, Iqra Liberal
Spengemann Sven Liberal Mississauga Lakeshore Mississauga—Lakeshore Ontario Spengemann, Sven Liberal
Bains Navdeep Liberal Mississauga Malton Mississauga—Malton Ontario Bains, Hon. Navdeep Liberal
Sikand Gagan Liberal Mississauga Streetsville Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario Sikand, Gagan Liberal
Petitpas Taylor Ginette Liberal Moncton Riverview Dieppe Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick Petitpas Taylor, Hon. Ginette Liberal
Bergeron Stephane Bloc Quebecois Montarville Montarville Quebec Bergeron, Stéphane Bloc Québécois
Theriault Luc Bloc Quebecois Montcalm Montcalm Quebec Thériault, Luc Bloc Québécois
Genereux Bernard Conservative Montmagny LIslet Kamouraska Riviere du Loup Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Généreux, Bernard Conservative
Lukiwski Tom Conservative Moose Jaw Lake Centre Lanigan Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Saskatchewan Lukiwski, Tom Conservative
Housefather Anthony Liberal Mount Royal Mount Royal Quebec Housefather, Anthony Liberal
Manly Paul Green Party Nanaimo Ladysmith Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia Manly, Paul Green Party
Arya Chandra Liberal Nepean Nepean Ontario Arya, Chandra Liberal
Williamson John Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Williamson, John Conservative
Julian Peter NDP New Westminster Burnaby New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia Julian, Peter NDP
Van Bynen Tony Liberal Newmarket Aurora Newmarket—Aurora Ontario Van Bynen, Tony Liberal
Badawey Vance Liberal Niagara Centre Niagara Centre Ontario Badawey, Vance Liberal
Baldinelli Tony Conservative Niagara Falls Niagara Falls Ontario Baldinelli, Tony Conservative
Allison Dean Conservative Niagara West Niagara West Ontario Allison, Dean Conservative
Serre Marc G Liberal Nickel Belt Nickel Belt Ontario Serré, Marc G. Liberal
Rota Anthony Liberal Nipissing Timiskaming Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario Rota, Anthony Liberal
Blaney Rachel NDP North Island Powell River North Island—Powell River British Columbia Blaney, Rachel NDP
Arnold Mel Conservative North Okanagan Shuswap North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia Arnold, Mel Conservative
Wilkinson Jonathan Liberal North Vancouver North Vancouver British Columbia Wilkinson, Hon. Jonathan Liberal
Lawrence Philip Conservative Northumberland Peterborough South Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario Lawrence, Philip Conservative
McLeod Michael V Liberal Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Northwest Territories McLeod, Michael V. Liberal
Garneau Marc Liberal Notre Dame de Grace Westmount Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Quebec Garneau, Hon. Marc Liberal
Qaqqaq Mumilaaq NDP Nunavut Nunavut Nunavut Qaqqaq, Mumilaaq NDP
Anand Anita Liberal Oakville Oakville Ontario Anand, Anita Liberal
Damoff Pam Liberal Oakville North Burlington Oakville North—Burlington Ontario Damoff, Pam Liberal
Lalonde Marie France Liberal Orleans Orléans Ontario Lalonde, Marie-France Liberal
Carrie Colin Conservative Oshawa Oshawa Ontario Carrie, Colin Conservative
McKenna Catherine Liberal Ottawa Centre Ottawa Centre Ontario McKenna, Hon. Catherine Liberal
McGuinty David J Liberal Ottawa South Ottawa South Ontario McGuinty, Hon. David J. Liberal
Vandenbeld Anita Liberal Ottawa West Nepean Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario Vandenbeld, Anita Liberal
Fortier Mona Liberal Ottawa Vanier Ottawa—Vanier Ontario Fortier, Mona Liberal
Bendayan Rachel Liberal Outremont Outremont Quebec Bendayan, Rachel Liberal
MacKenzie Dave Conservative Oxford Oxford Ontario MacKenzie, Dave Conservative
Trudeau Justin Liberal Papineau Papineau Quebec Trudeau, Right Hon. Justin Liberal
Virani Arif Liberal Parkdale High Park Parkdale—High Park Ontario Virani, Arif Liberal
Aitchison Scott Conservative Parry Sound Muskoka Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario Aitchison, Scott Conservative
Viersen Arnold Conservative Peace River Westlock Peace River—Westlock Alberta Viersen, Arnold Conservative
Nater John Conservative Perth Wellington Perth—Wellington Ontario Nater, John Conservative
Monsef Maryam Liberal Peterborough Kawartha Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario Monsef, Hon. Maryam Liberal
OConnell Jennifer Liberal Pickering Uxbridge Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario O'Connell, Jennifer Liberal
Barsalou Duval Xavier Bloc Quebecois Pierre Boucher Les Patriotes Vercheres Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Quebec Barsalou-Duval, Xavier Bloc Québécois
Zuberi Sameer Liberal Pierrefonds Dollard Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec Zuberi, Sameer Liberal
Dalton Marc Conservative Pitt Meadows Maple Ridge Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia Dalton, Marc Conservative
Amos William Liberal Pontiac Pontiac Quebec Amos, William Liberal
Shin Nelly Conservative Port Moody Coquitlam Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia Shin, Nelly Conservative
Bergen Candice Conservative Portage Lisgar Portage—Lisgar Manitoba Bergen, Hon. Candice Conservative
Godin Joel Conservative Portneuf Jacques Cartier Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec Godin, Joël Conservative
Hoback Randy Conservative Prince Albert Prince Albert Saskatchewan Hoback, Randy Conservative
Zimmer Bob Conservative Prince George Peace River Northern Rockies Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia Zimmer, Bob Conservative
Falk Ted Conservative Provencher Provencher Manitoba Falk, Ted Conservative
Duclos Jean Yves Liberal Quebec Québec Quebec Duclos, Hon. Jean-Yves Liberal
Calkins Blaine Conservative Red Deer Lacombe Red Deer—Lacombe Alberta Calkins, Blaine Conservative
Dreeshen Earl Conservative Red Deer Mountain View Red Deer—Mountain View Alberta Dreeshen, Earl Conservative
Steinley Warren Conservative Regina Lewvan Regina—Lewvan Saskatchewan Steinley, Warren Conservative
Scheer Andrew Conservative Regina QuAppelle Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Scheer, Hon. Andrew Conservative
Kram Michael Conservative Regina Wascana Regina—Wascana Saskatchewan Kram, Michael Conservative
Gallant Cheryl Conservative Renfrew Nipissing Pembroke Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario Gallant, Cheryl Conservative
Pauze Monique Bloc Quebecois Repentigny Repentigny Quebec Pauzé, Monique Bloc Québécois
Wong Alice Conservative Richmond Centre Richmond Centre British Columbia Wong, Hon. Alice Conservative
Jowhari Majid Liberal Richmond Hill Richmond Hill Ontario Jowhari, Majid Liberal
Rayes Alain Conservative Richmond Arthabaska Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec Rayes, Alain Conservative
Blanchette Joncas Maxime Bloc Quebecois Rimouski Neigette Temiscouata Les Basques Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec Blanchette-Joncas, Maxime Bloc Québécois
Desilets Luc Bloc Quebecois Riviere des Mille Iles Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Desilets, Luc Bloc Québécois
Fortin Rheal Eloi Bloc Quebecois Riviere du Nord Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Fortin, Rhéal Éloi Bloc Québécois
Boulerice Alexandre NDP Rosemont La Petite Patrie Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec Boulerice, Alexandre NDP
May Elizabeth Green Party Saanich Gulf Islands Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia May, Elizabeth Green Party
Samson Darrell Liberal Sackville Preston Chezzetcook Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Samson, Darrell Liberal
Vandal Dan Liberal Saint Boniface Saint Vital Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Manitoba Vandal, Dan Liberal
Long Wayne Liberal Saint John Rothesay Saint John—Rothesay New Brunswick Long, Wayne Liberal
Savard Tremblay Simon Pierre Bloc Quebecois Saint Hyacinthe Bagot Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec Savard-Tremblay, Simon-Pierre Bloc Québécois
Normandin Christine Bloc Quebecois Saint Jean Saint-Jean Quebec Normandin, Christine Bloc Québécois
Lambropoulos Emmanuella Liberal Saint Laurent Saint-Laurent Quebec Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Liberal
Lattanzio Patricia Liberal Saint Leonard Saint Michel Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec Lattanzio, Patricia Liberal
Champagne Francois Philippe Liberal Saint Maurice Champlain Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec Champagne, Hon. François-Philippe Liberal
DeBellefeuille Claude Bloc Quebecois Salaberry Suroit Salaberry—Suroît Quebec DeBellefeuille, Claude Bloc Québécois
Gladu Marilyn Conservative Sarnia Lambton Sarnia—Lambton Ontario Gladu, Marilyn Conservative
Redekopp Brad Conservative Saskatoon West Saskatoon West Saskatchewan Redekopp, Brad Conservative
Waugh Kevin Conservative Saskatoon Grasswood Saskatoon—Grasswood Saskatchewan Waugh, Kevin Conservative
Tochor Corey Conservative Saskatoon University Saskatoon—University Saskatchewan Tochor, Corey Conservative
Sheehan Terry Liberal Sault Ste Marie Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Sheehan, Terry Liberal
Zahid Salma Liberal Scarborough Centre Scarborough Centre Ontario Zahid, Salma Liberal
Chen Shaun Liberal Scarborough North Scarborough North Ontario Chen, Shaun Liberal
Blair Bill Liberal Scarborough Southwest Scarborough Southwest Ontario Blair, Hon. Bill Liberal
Yip Jean Liberal Scarborough Agincourt Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario Yip, Jean Liberal
McKay John Liberal Scarborough Guildwood Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario McKay, Hon. John Liberal
Anandasangaree Gary Liberal Scarborough Rouge Park Scarborough—Rouge Park Ontario Anandasangaree, Gary Liberal
Bezan James Conservative Selkirk Interlake Eastman Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Manitoba Bezan, James Conservative
Larouche Andreanne Bloc Quebecois Shefford Shefford Quebec Larouche, Andréanne Bloc Québécois
Briere Elisabeth Liberal Sherbrooke Sherbrooke Quebec Brière, Élisabeth Liberal
Genuis Garnett Conservative Sherwood Park Fort Saskatchewan Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Genuis, Garnett Conservative
Stanton Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Simcoe North Ontario Stanton, Bruce Conservative
Dowdall Terry Conservative Simcoe Grey Simcoe—Grey Ontario Dowdall, Terry Conservative
Bachrach Taylor NDP Skeena Bulkley Valley Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia Bachrach, Taylor NDP
Kitchen Robert Conservative Souris Moose Mountain Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Kitchen, Robert Conservative
Cannings Richard NDP South Okanagan West Kootenay South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia Cannings, Richard NDP
Jordan Bernadette Liberal South Shore St Margarets South Shore—St. Margarets Nova Scotia Jordan, Hon. Bernadette Liberal
Findlay Kerry Lynne D Conservative South Surrey White Rock South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia Findlay, Hon. Kerry-Lynne D. Conservative
Vaughan Adam Liberal Spadina Fort York Spadina—Fort York Ontario Vaughan, Adam Liberal
Cooper Michael Conservative St Albert Edmonton St. Albert—Edmonton Alberta Cooper, Michael Conservative
Bittle Chris Liberal St Catharines St. Catharines Ontario Bittle, Chris Liberal
Harris Jack NDP St Johns East St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Harris, Jack NDP
ORegan Seamus Liberal St Johns South Mount Pearl St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador O'Regan, Hon. Seamus Liberal
Chiu Kenny Conservative Steveston Richmond East Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia Chiu, Kenny Conservative
Duncan Eric Conservative Stormont Dundas South Glengarry Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario Duncan, Eric Conservative
Lloyd Dane Conservative Sturgeon River Parkland Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta Lloyd, Dane Conservative
Lefebvre Paul Liberal Sudbury Sudbury Ontario Lefebvre, Paul Liberal
Sarai Randeep Liberal Surrey Centre Surrey Centre British Columbia Sarai, Randeep Liberal
Dhaliwal Sukh Liberal Surrey Newton Surrey—Newton British Columbia Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal
Battiste Jaime Liberal Sydney Victoria Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia Battiste, Jaime Liberal
Boudrias Michel Bloc Quebecois Terrebonne Terrebonne Quebec Boudrias, Michel Bloc Québécois
Chabot Louise Bloc Quebecois Therese De Blainville Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Chabot, Louise Bloc Québécois
Kent Peter Conservative Thornhill Thornhill Ontario Kent, Hon. Peter Conservative
Powlowski Marcus Liberal Thunder Bay Rainy River Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario Powlowski, Marcus Liberal
Hajdu Patty Liberal Thunder Bay Superior North Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario Hajdu, Hon. Patty Liberal
Angus Charlie NDP Timmins James Bay Timmins—James Bay Ontario Angus, Charlie NDP
Bragdon Richard Conservative Tobique Mactaquac Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick Bragdon, Richard Conservative
Morneau Bill Liberal Toronto Centre Toronto Centre Ontario Morneau, Hon. Bill Liberal
Dabrusin Julie Liberal Toronto Danforth Toronto—Danforth Ontario Dabrusin, Julie Liberal
Bennett Carolyn Liberal Toronto St Pauls Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario Bennett, Hon. Carolyn Liberal
Charbonneau Louise Bloc Quebecois Trois Rivieres Trois-Rivières Quebec Charbonneau, Louise Bloc Québécois
Freeland Chrystia Liberal University Rosedale University—Rosedale Ontario Freeland, Hon. Chrystia Liberal
Fry Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre Vancouver Centre British Columbia Fry, Hon. Hedy Liberal
Kwan Jenny NDP Vancouver East Vancouver East British Columbia Kwan, Jenny NDP
Wilson Raybould Jody Independent Vancouver Granville Vancouver Granville British Columbia Wilson-Raybould, Hon. Jody Independent
Davies Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia Davies, Don NDP
Murray Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Murray, Hon. Joyce Liberal
Sajjan Harjit S Liberal Vancouver South Vancouver South British Columbia Sajjan, Hon. Harjit S. Liberal
Schiefke Peter Liberal Vaudreuil Soulanges Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec Schiefke, Peter Liberal
Sorbara Francesco Liberal Vaughan Woodbridge Vaughan—Woodbridge Ontario Sorbara, Francesco Liberal
Collins Laurel NDP Victoria Victoria British Columbia Collins, Laurel NDP
Miller Marc Liberal Ville Marie Le Sud Ouest Ile des Soeurs Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs Quebec Miller, Marc Liberal
Koutrakis Annie Liberal Vimy Vimy Quebec Koutrakis, Annie Liberal
Chagger Bardish Liberal Waterloo Waterloo Ontario Chagger, Hon. Bardish Liberal
Chong Michael D Conservative Wellington Halton Hills Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario Chong, Hon. Michael D. Conservative
dEntremont Chris Conservative West Nova West Nova Nova Scotia d'Entremont, Chris Conservative
Weiler Patrick Liberal West Vancouver Sunshine Coast Sea to Sky Country West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Weiler, Patrick Liberal
Turnbull Ryan Liberal Whitby Whitby Ontario Turnbull, Ryan Liberal
Ehsassi Ali Liberal Willowdale Willowdale Ontario Ehsassi, Ali Liberal
Masse Brian NDP Windsor West Windsor West Ontario Masse, Brian NDP
Kusmierczyk Irek Liberal Windsor Tecumseh Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario Kusmierczyk, Irek Liberal
Gazan Leah NDP Winnipeg Centre Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Gazan, Leah NDP
Lamoureux Kevin Liberal Winnipeg North Winnipeg North Manitoba Lamoureux, Kevin Liberal
Duguid Terry Liberal Winnipeg South Winnipeg South Manitoba Duguid, Terry Liberal
Carr Jim Liberal Winnipeg South Centre Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Carr, Hon. Jim Liberal
Soroka Gerald Conservative Yellowhead Yellowhead Alberta Soroka, Gerald Conservative
Levitt Michael Liberal York Centre York Centre Ontario Levitt, Michael Liberal
Hussen Ahmed Liberal York South Weston York South—Weston Ontario Hussen, Hon. Ahmed Liberal
Davidson Scot Conservative York Simcoe York—Simcoe Ontario Davidson, Scot Conservative
Wagantall Cathay Conservative Yorkton Melville Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan Wagantall, Cathay Conservative
Bagnell Larry Liberal Yukon Yukon Yukon Bagnell, Hon. Larry Liberal
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

The total number of seats in the House has changed over time, as have the boundaries of the constituencies, in order to reflect changes in the Canadian population.