Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Current Constituencies

Canada is divided into 338 electoral districts, also known as constituencies or ridings, and each is entitled to one seat in the House of Commons. Members of Parliament are elected to represent Canadians living in each constituency.

Results 338 of 338


Constituency Provinces/Territories Member of Parliament Political Affiliation
Abbotsford British Columbia Hon. Ed Fast Conservative
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec Sylvie Bérubé Bloc Québécois
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec Sébastien Lemire Bloc Québécois
Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick Serge Cormier Liberal
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Hon. Mélanie Joly Liberal
Ajax Ontario Hon. Mark Holland Liberal
Alfred-Pellan Quebec Angelo Iacono Liberal
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario Carol Hughes NDP
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Quebec Stéphane Lauzon Liberal
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario Leona Alleslev Conservative
Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador Ken McDonald Liberal
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec Kristina Michaud Bloc Québécois
Banff—Airdrie Alberta Blake Richards Conservative
Barrie—Innisfil Ontario John Brassard Conservative
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario Doug Shipley Conservative
Battle River—Crowfoot Alberta Damien Kurek Conservative
Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan Rosemarie Falk Conservative
Bay of Quinte Ontario Neil R. Ellis Liberal
Beaches—East York Ontario Nathaniel Erskine-Smith Liberal
Beauce Quebec Richard Lehoux Conservative
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Quebec Caroline Desbiens Bloc Québécois
Beauport—Limoilou Quebec Julie Vignola Bloc Québécois
Beauséjour New Brunswick Hon. Dominic LeBlanc Liberal
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Quebec Louis Plamondon Bloc Québécois
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Quebec Hon. Steven Blaney Conservative
Beloeil—Chambly Quebec Yves-François Blanchet Bloc Québécois
Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec Yves Perron Bloc Québécois
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Churence Rogers Liberal
Bourassa Quebec Emmanuel Dubourg Liberal
Bow River Alberta Martin Shields Conservative
Brampton Centre Ontario Ramesh Sangha Liberal
Brampton East Ontario Maninder Sidhu Liberal
Brampton North Ontario Ruby Sahota Liberal
Brampton South Ontario Sonia Sidhu Liberal
Brampton West Ontario Kamal Khera Liberal
Brandon—Souris Manitoba Larry Maguire Conservative
Brantford—Brant Ontario Phil McColeman Conservative
Brome—Missisquoi Quebec Lyne Bessette Liberal
Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec Alexandra Mendès Liberal
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario Alex Ruff Conservative
Burlington Ontario Hon. Karina Gould Liberal
Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia Terry Beech Liberal
Burnaby South British Columbia Jagmeet Singh NDP
Calgary Centre Alberta Greg McLean Conservative
Calgary Confederation Alberta Len Webber Conservative
Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta Jasraj Singh Hallan Conservative
Calgary Heritage Alberta Bob Benzen Conservative
Calgary Midnapore Alberta Stephanie Kusie Conservative
Calgary Nose Hill Alberta Hon. Michelle Rempel Conservative
Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Pat Kelly Conservative
Calgary Shepard Alberta Tom Kmiec Conservative
Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Ron Liepert Conservative
Calgary Skyview Alberta Jag Sahota Conservative
Cambridge Ontario Bryan May Liberal
Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia Mike Kelloway Liberal
Cardigan Prince Edward Island Hon. Lawrence MacAulay Liberal
Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia Todd Doherty Conservative
Carleton Ontario Hon. Pierre Poilievre Conservative
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Kelly Block Conservative
Central Nova Nova Scotia Sean Fraser Liberal
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia Dan Albas Conservative
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Pierre Paul-Hus Conservative
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Manitoba Marty Morantz Conservative
Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Sean Casey Liberal
Châteauguay—Lacolle Quebec Brenda Shanahan Liberal
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario Dave Epp Conservative
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec Richard Martel Conservative
Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia Mark Strahl Conservative
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba Niki Ashton NDP
Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia Tamara Jansen Conservative
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Scott Simms Liberal
Compton—Stanstead Quebec Hon. Marie-Claude Bibeau Liberal
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia Ron McKinnon Liberal
Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia Gord Johns NDP
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia Alistair MacGregor NDP
Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia Lenore Zann Liberal
Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan Jeremy Patzer Conservative
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Darren Fisher Liberal
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Manitoba Dan Mazier Conservative
Davenport Ontario Julie Dzerowicz Liberal
Delta British Columbia Hon. Carla Qualtrough Liberal
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan Gary Vidal Conservative
Don Valley East Ontario Yasmin Ratansi Liberal
Don Valley North Ontario Han Dong Liberal
Don Valley West Ontario Robert Oliphant Liberal
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Quebec Anju Dhillon Liberal
Drummond Quebec Martin Champoux Bloc Québécois
Dufferin—Caledon Ontario Kyle Seeback Conservative
Durham Ontario Hon. Erin O'Toole Conservative
Edmonton Centre Alberta James Cumming Conservative
Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Kerry Diotte Conservative
Edmonton Manning Alberta Ziad Aboultaif Conservative
Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Hon. Tim Uppal Conservative
Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Matt Jeneroux Conservative
Edmonton Strathcona Alberta Heather McPherson NDP
Edmonton West Alberta Kelly McCauley Conservative
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta Hon. Mike Lake Conservative
Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario Marco Mendicino Liberal
Egmont Prince Edward Island Robert J. Morrissey Liberal
Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario Karen Vecchio Conservative
Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba Daniel Blaikie NDP
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia Randall Garrison NDP
Essex Ontario Chris Lewis Conservative
Etobicoke Centre Ontario Yvan Baker Liberal
Etobicoke North Ontario Hon. Kirsty Duncan Liberal
Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario James Maloney Liberal
Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario David Sweet Conservative
Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia Ken Hardie Liberal
Foothills Alberta John Barlow Conservative
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Alberta David Yurdiga Conservative
Fredericton New Brunswick Jenica Atwin Green Party
Fundy Royal New Brunswick Hon. Rob Moore Conservative
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Hon. Diane Lebouthillier Liberal
Gatineau Quebec Steven MacKinnon Liberal
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario Francis Drouin Liberal
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Alberta Chris Warkentin Conservative
Guelph Ontario Lloyd Longfield Liberal
Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario Hon. Diane Finley Conservative
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario Jamie Schmale Conservative
Halifax Nova Scotia Andy Fillmore Liberal
Halifax West Nova Scotia Hon. Geoff Regan Liberal
Hamilton Centre Ontario Matthew Green NDP
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario Bob Bratina Liberal
Hamilton Mountain Ontario Scott Duvall NDP
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario Hon. Filomena Tassi Liberal
Hastings—Lennox and Addington Ontario Derek Sloan Conservative
Hochelaga Quebec Soraya Martinez Ferrada Liberal
Honoré-Mercier Quebec Hon. Pablo Rodriguez Liberal
Hull—Aylmer Quebec Greg Fergus Liberal
Humber River—Black Creek Ontario Hon. Judy A. Sgro Liberal
Huron—Bruce Ontario Ben Lobb Conservative
Joliette Quebec Gabriel Ste-Marie Bloc Québécois
Jonquière Quebec Mario Simard Bloc Québécois
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia Cathy McLeod Conservative
Kanata—Carleton Ontario Karen McCrimmon Liberal
Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia Tracy Gray Conservative
Kenora Ontario Eric Melillo Conservative
Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba Raquel Dancho Conservative
Kings—Hants Nova Scotia Kody Blois Liberal
Kingston and the Islands Ontario Mark Gerretsen Liberal
King—Vaughan Ontario Deb Schulte Liberal
Kitchener Centre Ontario Raj Saini Liberal
Kitchener South—Hespeler Ontario Marwan Tabbara Liberal
Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario Tim Louis Liberal
Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia Rob Morrison Conservative
La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Mario Beaulieu Bloc Québécois
La Prairie Quebec Alain Therrien Bloc Québécois
Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Yvonne Jones Liberal
Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe Bloc Québécois
Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Francis Scarpaleggia Liberal
Lakeland Alberta Shannon Stubbs Conservative
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario Lianne Rood Conservative
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario Scott Reid Conservative
Langley—Aldergrove British Columbia Tako Van Popta Conservative
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun Quebec Hon. David Lametti Liberal
Laurentides—Labelle Quebec Marie-Hélène Gaudreau Bloc Québécois
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec Steven Guilbeault Liberal
Laval—Les Îles Quebec Fayçal El-Khoury Liberal
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario Michael Barrett Conservative
Lethbridge Alberta Rachael Harder Conservative
Lévis—Lotbinière Quebec Jacques Gourde Conservative
London North Centre Ontario Peter Fragiskatos Liberal
London West Ontario Kate Young Liberal
London—Fanshawe Ontario Lindsay Mathyssen NDP
Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Gudie Hutchings Liberal
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Sherry Romanado Liberal
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Quebec Denis Trudel Bloc Québécois
Louis-Hébert Quebec Joël Lightbound Liberal
Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Gérard Deltell Conservative
Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick René Arseneault Liberal
Malpeque Prince Edward Island Hon. Wayne Easter Liberal
Manicouagan Quebec Marilène Gill Bloc Québécois
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Yves Robillard Liberal
Markham—Stouffville Ontario Helena Jaczek Liberal
Markham—Thornhill Ontario Hon. Mary Ng Liberal
Markham—Unionville Ontario Bob Saroya Conservative
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta Glen Motz Conservative
Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec Luc Berthold Conservative
Milton Ontario Adam van Koeverden Liberal
Mirabel Quebec Simon Marcil Bloc Québécois
Miramichi—Grand Lake New Brunswick Pat Finnigan Liberal
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia Brad Vis Conservative
Mississauga Centre Ontario Omar Alghabra Liberal
Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario Peter Fonseca Liberal
Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario Iqra Khalid Liberal
Mississauga—Lakeshore Ontario Sven Spengemann Liberal
Mississauga—Malton Ontario Hon. Navdeep Bains Liberal
Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario Gagan Sikand Liberal
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick Hon. Ginette Petitpas Taylor Liberal
Montarville Quebec Stéphane Bergeron Bloc Québécois
Montcalm Quebec Luc Thériault Bloc Québécois
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Bernard Généreux Conservative
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Saskatchewan Tom Lukiwski Conservative
Mount Royal Quebec Anthony Housefather Liberal
Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia Paul Manly Green Party
Nepean Ontario Chandra Arya Liberal
New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick John Williamson Conservative
New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia Peter Julian NDP
Newmarket—Aurora Ontario Tony Van Bynen Liberal
Niagara Centre Ontario Vance Badawey Liberal
Niagara Falls Ontario Tony Baldinelli Conservative
Niagara West Ontario Dean Allison Conservative
Nickel Belt Ontario Marc Serré Liberal
Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario Anthony Rota Liberal
North Island—Powell River British Columbia Rachel Blaney NDP
North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia Mel Arnold Conservative
North Vancouver British Columbia Hon. Jonathan Wilkinson Liberal
Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario Philip Lawrence Conservative
Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Michael V. McLeod Liberal
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Quebec Hon. Marc Garneau Liberal
Nunavut Nunavut Mumilaaq Qaqqaq NDP
Oakville Ontario Anita Anand Liberal
Oakville North—Burlington Ontario Pam Damoff Liberal
Orléans Ontario Marie-France Lalonde Liberal
Oshawa Ontario Colin Carrie Conservative
Ottawa Centre Ontario Hon. Catherine McKenna Liberal
Ottawa South Ontario Hon. David J. McGuinty Liberal
Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario Anita Vandenbeld Liberal
Ottawa—Vanier Ontario Mona Fortier Liberal
Outremont Quebec Rachel Bendayan Liberal
Oxford Ontario Dave MacKenzie Conservative
Papineau Quebec Right Hon. Justin Trudeau Liberal
Parkdale—High Park Ontario Arif Virani Liberal
Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario Scott Aitchison Conservative
Peace River—Westlock Alberta Arnold Viersen Conservative
Perth—Wellington Ontario John Nater Conservative
Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario Hon. Maryam Monsef Liberal
Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario Jennifer O'Connell Liberal
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Quebec Xavier Barsalou-Duval Bloc Québécois
Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec Sameer Zuberi Liberal
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia Marc Dalton Conservative
Pontiac Quebec William Amos Liberal
Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia Nelly Shin Conservative
Portage—Lisgar Manitoba Hon. Candice Bergen Conservative
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec Joël Godin Conservative
Prince Albert Saskatchewan Randy Hoback Conservative
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia Bob Zimmer Conservative
Provencher Manitoba Ted Falk Conservative
Québec Quebec Hon. Jean-Yves Duclos Liberal
Red Deer—Lacombe Alberta Blaine Calkins Conservative
Red Deer—Mountain View Alberta Earl Dreeshen Conservative
Regina—Lewvan Saskatchewan Warren Steinley Conservative
Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Hon. Andrew Scheer Conservative
Regina—Wascana Saskatchewan Michael Kram Conservative
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario Cheryl Gallant Conservative
Repentigny Quebec Monique Pauzé Bloc Québécois
Richmond Centre British Columbia Hon. Alice Wong Conservative
Richmond Hill Ontario Majid Jowhari Liberal
Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec Alain Rayes Conservative
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec Maxime Blanchette-Joncas Bloc Québécois
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Luc Desilets Bloc Québécois
Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Rhéal Éloi Fortin Bloc Québécois
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec Alexandre Boulerice NDP
Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia Elizabeth May Green Party
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Darrell Samson Liberal
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Manitoba Dan Vandal Liberal
Saint John—Rothesay New Brunswick Wayne Long Liberal
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay Bloc Québécois
Saint-Jean Quebec Christine Normandin Bloc Québécois
Saint-Laurent Quebec Emmanuella Lambropoulos Liberal
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec Patricia Lattanzio Liberal
Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec Hon. François-Philippe Champagne Liberal
Salaberry—Suroît Quebec Claude DeBellefeuille Bloc Québécois
Sarnia—Lambton Ontario Marilyn Gladu Conservative
Saskatoon West Saskatchewan Brad Redekopp Conservative
Saskatoon—Grasswood Saskatchewan Kevin Waugh Conservative
Saskatoon—University Saskatchewan Corey Tochor Conservative
Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Terry Sheehan Liberal
Scarborough Centre Ontario Salma Zahid Liberal
Scarborough North Ontario Shaun Chen Liberal
Scarborough Southwest Ontario Hon. Bill Blair Liberal
Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario Jean Yip Liberal
Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario Hon. John McKay Liberal
Scarborough—Rouge Park Ontario Gary Anandasangaree Liberal
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Manitoba James Bezan Conservative
Shefford Quebec Andréanne Larouche Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke Quebec Élisabeth Brière Liberal
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Garnett Genuis Conservative
Simcoe North Ontario Bruce Stanton Conservative
Simcoe—Grey Ontario Terry Dowdall Conservative
Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia Taylor Bachrach NDP
Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Robert Kitchen Conservative
South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia Richard Cannings NDP
South Shore—St. Margarets Nova Scotia Hon. Bernadette Jordan Liberal
South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia Hon. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay Conservative
Spadina—Fort York Ontario Adam Vaughan Liberal
St. Albert—Edmonton Alberta Michael Cooper Conservative
St. Catharines Ontario Chris Bittle Liberal
St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Jack Harris NDP
St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador Hon. Seamus O'Regan Liberal
Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia Kenny Chiu Conservative
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario Eric Duncan Conservative
Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta Dane Lloyd Conservative
Sudbury Ontario Paul Lefebvre Liberal
Surrey Centre British Columbia Randeep Sarai Liberal
Surrey—Newton British Columbia Sukh Dhaliwal Liberal
Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia Jaime Battiste Liberal
Terrebonne Quebec Michel Boudrias Bloc Québécois
Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Louise Chabot Bloc Québécois
Thornhill Ontario Hon. Peter Kent Conservative
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario Marcus Powlowski Liberal
Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario Hon. Patty Hajdu Liberal
Timmins—James Bay Ontario Charlie Angus NDP
Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick Richard Bragdon Conservative
Toronto Centre Ontario Hon. Bill Morneau Liberal
Toronto—Danforth Ontario Julie Dabrusin Liberal
Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario Hon. Carolyn Bennett Liberal
Trois-Rivières Quebec Louise Charbonneau Bloc Québécois
University—Rosedale Ontario Hon. Chrystia Freeland Liberal
Vancouver Centre British Columbia Hon. Hedy Fry Liberal
Vancouver East British Columbia Jenny Kwan NDP
Vancouver Granville British Columbia Hon. Jody Wilson-Raybould Independent
Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia Don Davies NDP
Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Hon. Joyce Murray Liberal
Vancouver South British Columbia Hon. Harjit S. Sajjan Liberal
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec Peter Schiefke Liberal
Vaughan—Woodbridge Ontario Francesco Sorbara Liberal
Victoria British Columbia Laurel Collins NDP
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs Quebec Marc Miller Liberal
Vimy Quebec Annie Koutrakis Liberal
Waterloo Ontario Hon. Bardish Chagger Liberal
Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario Hon. Michael D. Chong Conservative
West Nova Nova Scotia Chris d'Entremont Conservative
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Patrick Weiler Liberal
Whitby Ontario Ryan Turnbull Liberal
Willowdale Ontario Ali Ehsassi Liberal
Windsor West Ontario Brian Masse NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario Irek Kusmierczyk Liberal
Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Leah Gazan NDP
Winnipeg North Manitoba Kevin Lamoureux Liberal
Winnipeg South Manitoba Terry Duguid Liberal
Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Hon. Jim Carr Liberal
Yellowhead Alberta Gerald Soroka Conservative
York Centre Ontario Michael Levitt Liberal
York South—Weston Ontario Hon. Ahmed Hussen Liberal
York—Simcoe Ontario Scot Davidson Conservative
Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan Cathay Wagantall Conservative
Yukon Yukon Hon. Larry Bagnell Liberal
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

The total number of seats in the House has changed over time, as have the boundaries of the constituencies, in order to reflect changes in the Canadian population.