Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Scott Reid

Photo - Scott Reid - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile

Overview

Political Affiliation:
Conservative
Constituency:
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
Province / Territory:
Ontario
Preferred Language:
English

Expenditures Report

For more information on the expenditures incurred by members in the discharge of their parliamentary functions, see the Summary of Expenditures for Members.

Seat in the House

See where the member sits in the House of Commons chamber.

Current Roles

Member of Parliament

  • Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston, Ontario

All Roles


Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data


Recent Work

Explore this member's most recent work in the current session of Parliament.

Chamber Interventions

22 in the current session

Showing 5 of 22

Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
All Chamber interventions by this member

Committee Interventions

112 in the current session

Showing 5 of 112

SDIRSubcommittee on International Human Rights of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development
Meeting no. 19
May 11, 2021
Meeting no. 17
April 27, 2021
Meeting no. 16
April 20, 2021
Meeting no. 15
April 13, 2021
Meeting no. 14
March 23, 2021
All committee interventions by this member

Motions

1 sponsored and none jointly seconded in the current session

Showing 1 of 1

Motion Number Subject Latest Activity
M-17 National Day of Solidarity with Victims of Anti-religious Bigotry and Violence Reinstated from the Previous Session (September 23, 2020)
All Private Members' motions sponsored by this member
None in the current session

Chamber Votes

154 in the current session

Showing 5 of 154

Vote Number Subject Member Voted Vote Result Date
No. 154 3rd reading and adoption of Bill C-33, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Nay Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 158 3rd reading and adoption of Bill C-34, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Nay Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 157 Concurrence at report stage of Bill C-34, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Nay Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 156 2nd reading of Bill C-34, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Nay Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 155 Concurrence in estimates Nay Agreed To June 17, 2021
All votes by this member

Contact Details

Email

scott.reid@parl.gc.ca

Hill Office

House of Commons *
Ottawa, Ontario,
Canada
K1A 0A6

Telephone: 613-947-2277
Fax: 613-947-2278

* Mail may be sent postage-free to any member of Parliament.

Constituency Office

Main office - Carleton Place
224 Bridge Street
Carleton Place, Ontario
K7C 3G9

Telephone: 613-257-8130
Fax: 613-257-4371