Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 99

44th Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 74 - Wednesday, May 18, 2022


Opposition Motion (Subsidies for the oil and gas sector)

Motion Sponsor:
Laurel Collins

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of May 18, 2022


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 58
Nay: 261
Paired: 6
Total: 319

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shafqat Ali
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Anand
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Parm Bains
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Valerie Bradford
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. George Chahal
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sophie Chatel
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Chiang
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chad Collins
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Coteau
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lena Metlege Diab
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Iqwinder Gaheer
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brendan Hanley
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lisa Hepfner
(Hamilton Mountain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marci Ien
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Arielle Kayabaga
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Heath MacDonald
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wilson Miao
(Richmond Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yasir Naqvi
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Taleeb Noormohamed
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Ya'ara Saks
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Jenna Sudds
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Leah Taylor Roy
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joanne Thompson
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rechie Valdez
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Paired
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. George Chahal
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Parm Bains
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wilson Miao
(Richmond Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Taleeb Noormohamed
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joanne Thompson
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lena Metlege Diab
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Shafqat Ali
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Anand
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Valerie Bradford
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Chiang
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chad Collins
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Coteau
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Iqwinder Gaheer
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lisa Hepfner
(Hamilton Mountain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marci Ien
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Arielle Kayabaga
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yasir Naqvi
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ya'ara Saks
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jenna Sudds
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Leah Taylor Roy
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Rechie Valdez
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Nay
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Heath MacDonald
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sophie Chatel
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Brendan Hanley
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Shafqat Ali
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Anita Anand
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Parm Bains
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Valerie Bradford
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. George Chahal
(Calgary Skyview)
Alberta Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Sophie Chatel
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Chiang
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Chad Collins
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Michael Coteau
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Lena Metlege Diab
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Iqwinder Gaheer
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brendan Hanley
(Yukon)
Yukon Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Lisa Hepfner
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Marci Ien
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Paired
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Arielle Kayabaga
(London West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Heath MacDonald
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wilson Miao
(Richmond Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Yasir Naqvi
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Taleeb Noormohamed
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Paired
Ms. Ya'ara Saks
(York Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Jenna Sudds
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Leah Taylor Roy
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Joanne Thompson
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Rechie Valdez
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Paired
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Paired
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shafqat Ali
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Anand
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Parm Bains
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Valerie Bradford
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. George Chahal
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sophie Chatel
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Chiang
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chad Collins
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Coteau
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lena Metlege Diab
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Iqwinder Gaheer
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brendan Hanley
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lisa Hepfner
(Hamilton Mountain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marci Ien
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Arielle Kayabaga
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Heath MacDonald
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wilson Miao
(Richmond Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yasir Naqvi
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Taleeb Noormohamed
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ya'ara Saks
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Jenna Sudds
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Leah Taylor Roy
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joanne Thompson
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rechie Valdez
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Green Party Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data