Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 94

44th Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 72 - Monday, May 16, 2022


Motion to hear another Member

Motion Sponsor:
Tom Kmiec

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of May 16, 2022


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 72
Nay: 73
Paired: 0
Total: 145

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Nay
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Nay
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Viviane Lapointe
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Pascale St-Onge
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data