Vote No. 856
42nd Parliament, 1st SessionSitting No. 315 - Thursday, June 14, 2018
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Concurrence in an opposed item
Motion Text
That Vote 1, in the amount of $236,419,587, under Department of Justice — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.
See the published vote in the Journals of June 14, 2018
Summary
Results: Agreed To
Yea: 115
Nay: 42
Paired: 6
Total: 157
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree (Scarborough—Rouge Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Paired | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Boudrias (Terrebonne) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alupa Clarke (Beauport—Limoilou) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gérard Deltell (Louis-Saint-Laurent) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos (Québec) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Marilène Gill (Manicouagan) |
Bloc Québécois | Paired | |
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Grewal (Brampton East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gord Johns (Courtenay—Alberni) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Georgina Jolibois (Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch (Simcoe—Grey) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. James Maloney (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marco Mendicino (Eglinton—Lawrence) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Oliver (Oakville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Québec debout | Nay | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Louis Plamondon (Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel) |
Québec debout | Paired | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sherry Romanado (Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Luc Thériault (Montcalm) |
Québec debout | Nay | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Justin Trudeau (Papineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arnold Viersen (Peace River—Westlock) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould (Vancouver Granville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Paired |
Alberta
Yea: 2
Nay: 18
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Arnold Viersen (Peace River—Westlock) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 11
Nay: 2
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gord Johns (Courtenay—Alberni) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould (Vancouver Granville) |
Liberal | Yea |
Manitoba
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea |
New Brunswick
Yea: 6
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea |
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea |
Northwest Territories
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 2
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea |
Ontario
Yea: 47
Nay: 11
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree (Scarborough—Rouge Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Grewal (Brampton East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch (Simcoe—Grey) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. James Maloney (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marco Mendicino (Eglinton—Lawrence) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Oliver (Oakville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Paired |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 2
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea |
Quebec
Yea: 30
Nay: 8
Paired: 4
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Paired | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michel Boudrias (Terrebonne) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alupa Clarke (Beauport—Limoilou) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gérard Deltell (Louis-Saint-Laurent) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos (Québec) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Marilène Gill (Manicouagan) |
Bloc Québécois | Paired | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Québec debout | Nay | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Louis Plamondon (Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel) |
Québec debout | Paired | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sherry Romanado (Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Luc Thériault (Montcalm) |
Québec debout | Nay | |
Mr. Justin Trudeau (Papineau) |
Liberal | Yea |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 3
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Georgina Jolibois (Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yukon
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 106
Nay: 0
Paired: 3
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree (Scarborough—Rouge Park) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Yukon | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos (Québec) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Grewal (Brampton East) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. James Maloney (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Northwest Territories | Yea | |
Mr. Marco Mendicino (Eglinton—Lawrence) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. John Oliver (Oakville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mrs. Sherry Romanado (Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Justin Trudeau (Papineau) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
British Columbia | Paired | |
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould (Vancouver Granville) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Ontario | Paired |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 39
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Alupa Clarke (Beauport—Limoilou) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Gérard Deltell (Louis-Saint-Laurent) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch (Simcoe—Grey) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Arnold Viersen (Peace River—Westlock) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Alberta | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 9
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Mr. Gord Johns (Courtenay—Alberni) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Georgina Jolibois (Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
Quebec | Yea |
Bloc Québécois
Yea: 0
Nay: 1
Paired: 2
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Mr. Michel Boudrias (Terrebonne) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mrs. Marilène Gill (Manicouagan) |
Quebec | Paired |
Québec debout
Yea: 0
Nay: 2
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Louis Plamondon (Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Mr. Luc Thériault (Montcalm) |
Quebec | Nay |
Yea
115
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree (Scarborough—Rouge Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos (Québec) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Grewal (Brampton East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gord Johns (Courtenay—Alberni) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Georgina Jolibois (Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. James Maloney (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marco Mendicino (Eglinton—Lawrence) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Oliver (Oakville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sherry Romanado (Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Justin Trudeau (Papineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould (Vancouver Granville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nay
42
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michel Boudrias (Terrebonne) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Alupa Clarke (Beauport—Limoilou) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gérard Deltell (Louis-Saint-Laurent) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch (Simcoe—Grey) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Québec debout | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Luc Thériault (Montcalm) |
Québec debout | Nay | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Arnold Viersen (Peace River—Westlock) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
Paired
6
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Paired | |
Mrs. Marilène Gill (Manicouagan) |
Bloc Québécois | Paired | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Louis Plamondon (Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel) |
Québec debout | Paired | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Paired |