Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Current Constituencies

Canada is divided into 338 electoral districts, also known as constituencies or ridings, and each is entitled to one seat in the House of Commons. Members of Parliament are elected to represent Canadians living in each constituency.

Results 121 of 121


Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Constituency Provinces/Territories Member of Parliament Political Affiliation
Holland Mark Liberal Ajax Ajax Ontario Holland, Hon. Mark Liberal
Hughes Carol NDP Algoma Manitoulin Kapuskasing Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario Hughes, Carol NDP
Taylor Roy Leah Liberal Aurora Oak Ridges Richmond Hill Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario Taylor Roy, Leah Liberal
Brassard John Conservative Barrie Innisfil Barrie—Innisfil Ontario Brassard, John Conservative
Shipley Doug Conservative Barrie Springwater Oro Medonte Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario Shipley, Doug Conservative
Williams Ryan Conservative Bay of Quinte Bay of Quinte Ontario Williams, Ryan Conservative
Erskine Smith Nathaniel Liberal Beaches East York Beaches—East York Ontario Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Liberal
Ali Shafqat Liberal Brampton Centre Brampton Centre Ontario Ali, Shafqat Liberal
Sidhu Maninder Liberal Brampton East Brampton East Ontario Sidhu, Maninder Liberal
Sahota Ruby Liberal Brampton North Brampton North Ontario Sahota, Ruby Liberal
Sidhu Sonia Liberal Brampton South Brampton South Ontario Sidhu, Sonia Liberal
Khera Kamal Liberal Brampton West Brampton West Ontario Khera, Hon. Kamal Liberal
Brock Larry Conservative Brantford Brant Brantford—Brant Ontario Brock, Larry Conservative
Ruff Alex Conservative Bruce Grey Owen Sound Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario Ruff, Alex Conservative
Gould Karina Liberal Burlington Burlington Ontario Gould, Hon. Karina Liberal
May Bryan Liberal Cambridge Cambridge Ontario May, Bryan Liberal
Poilievre Pierre Conservative Carleton Carleton Ontario Poilievre, Hon. Pierre Conservative
Epp Dave Conservative Chatham Kent Leamington Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario Epp, Dave Conservative
Dzerowicz Julie Liberal Davenport Davenport Ontario Dzerowicz, Julie Liberal
Coteau Michael Liberal Don Valley East Don Valley East Ontario Coteau, Michael Liberal
Dong Han Liberal Don Valley North Don Valley North Ontario Dong, Han Liberal
Oliphant Robert Liberal Don Valley West Don Valley West Ontario Oliphant, Hon. Robert Liberal
Seeback Kyle Conservative Dufferin Caledon Dufferin—Caledon Ontario Seeback, Kyle Conservative
OToole Erin Conservative Durham Durham Ontario O'Toole, Hon. Erin Conservative
Mendicino Marco Liberal Eglinton Lawrence Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario Mendicino, Hon. Marco Liberal
Vecchio Karen Conservative Elgin Middlesex London Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario Vecchio, Karen Conservative
Lewis Chris Conservative Essex Essex Ontario Lewis, Chris Conservative
Baker Yvan Liberal Etobicoke Centre Etobicoke Centre Ontario Baker, Yvan Liberal
Duncan Kirsty Liberal Etobicoke North Etobicoke North Ontario Duncan, Hon. Kirsty Liberal
Maloney James Liberal Etobicoke Lakeshore Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario Maloney, James Liberal
Muys Dan Conservative Flamborough Glanbrook Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario Muys, Dan Conservative
Drouin Francis Liberal Glengarry Prescott Russell Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario Drouin, Francis Liberal
Longfield Lloyd Liberal Guelph Guelph Ontario Longfield, Lloyd Liberal
Lewis Leslyn Conservative Haldimand Norfolk Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario Lewis, Leslyn Conservative
Schmale Jamie Conservative Haliburton Kawartha Lakes Brock Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario Schmale, Jamie Conservative
Green Matthew NDP Hamilton Centre Hamilton Centre Ontario Green, Matthew NDP
Collins Chad Liberal Hamilton East Stoney Creek Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario Collins, Chad Liberal
Hepfner Lisa Liberal Hamilton Mountain Hamilton Mountain Ontario Hepfner, Lisa Liberal
Tassi Filomena Liberal Hamilton West Ancaster Dundas Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario Tassi, Hon. Filomena Liberal
Kramp Neuman Shelby Conservative Hastings Lennox and Addington Hastings—Lennox and Addington Ontario Kramp-Neuman, Shelby Conservative
Sgro Judy A Liberal Humber River Black Creek Humber River—Black Creek Ontario Sgro, Hon. Judy A. Liberal
Lobb Ben Conservative Huron Bruce Huron—Bruce Ontario Lobb, Ben Conservative
Sudds Jenna Liberal Kanata Carleton Kanata—Carleton Ontario Sudds, Jenna Liberal
Melillo Eric Conservative Kenora Kenora Ontario Melillo, Eric Conservative
Gerretsen Mark Liberal Kingston and the Islands Kingston and the Islands Ontario Gerretsen, Mark Liberal
Roberts Anna Conservative King Vaughan King—Vaughan Ontario Roberts, Anna Conservative
Morrice Mike Green Party Kitchener Centre Kitchener Centre Ontario Morrice, Mike Green Party
Bradford Valerie Liberal Kitchener South Hespeler Kitchener South—Hespeler Ontario Bradford, Valerie Liberal
Louis Tim Liberal Kitchener Conestoga Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario Louis, Tim Liberal
Rood Lianne Conservative Lambton Kent Middlesex Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario Rood, Lianne Conservative
Reid Scott Conservative Lanark Frontenac Kingston Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario Reid, Scott Conservative
Barrett Michael Conservative Leeds Grenville Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario Barrett, Michael Conservative
Fragiskatos Peter Liberal London North Centre London North Centre Ontario Fragiskatos, Peter Liberal
Kayabaga Arielle Liberal London West London West Ontario Kayabaga, Arielle Liberal
Mathyssen Lindsay NDP London Fanshawe London—Fanshawe Ontario Mathyssen, Lindsay NDP
Jaczek Helena Liberal Markham Stouffville Markham—Stouffville Ontario Jaczek, Hon. Helena Liberal
Ng Mary Liberal Markham Thornhill Markham—Thornhill Ontario Ng, Hon. Mary Liberal
Chiang Paul Liberal Markham Unionville Markham—Unionville Ontario Chiang, Paul Liberal
van Koeverden Adam Liberal Milton Milton Ontario van Koeverden, Adam Liberal
Alghabra Omar Liberal Mississauga Centre Mississauga Centre Ontario Alghabra, Hon. Omar Liberal
Fonseca Peter Liberal Mississauga East Cooksville Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario Fonseca, Peter Liberal
Khalid Iqra Liberal Mississauga Erin Mills Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario Khalid, Iqra Liberal
Mississauga Lakeshore Mississauga—Lakeshore Ontario
Gaheer Iqwinder Liberal Mississauga Malton Mississauga—Malton Ontario Gaheer, Iqwinder Liberal
Valdez Rechie Liberal Mississauga Streetsville Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario Valdez, Rechie Liberal
Arya Chandra Liberal Nepean Nepean Ontario Arya, Chandra Liberal
Van Bynen Tony Liberal Newmarket Aurora Newmarket—Aurora Ontario Van Bynen, Tony Liberal
Badawey Vance Liberal Niagara Centre Niagara Centre Ontario Badawey, Vance Liberal
Baldinelli Tony Conservative Niagara Falls Niagara Falls Ontario Baldinelli, Tony Conservative
Allison Dean Conservative Niagara West Niagara West Ontario Allison, Dean Conservative
Serre Marc G Liberal Nickel Belt Nickel Belt Ontario Serré, Marc G. Liberal
Rota Anthony Liberal Nipissing Timiskaming Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario Rota, Hon. Anthony Liberal
Lawrence Philip Conservative Northumberland Peterborough South Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario Lawrence, Philip Conservative
Anand Anita Liberal Oakville Oakville Ontario Anand, Hon. Anita Liberal
Damoff Pam Liberal Oakville North Burlington Oakville North—Burlington Ontario Damoff, Pam Liberal
Lalonde Marie France Liberal Orleans Orléans Ontario Lalonde, Marie-France Liberal
Carrie Colin Conservative Oshawa Oshawa Ontario Carrie, Colin Conservative
Naqvi Yasir Liberal Ottawa Centre Ottawa Centre Ontario Naqvi, Yasir Liberal
McGuinty David J Liberal Ottawa South Ottawa South Ontario McGuinty, Hon. David J. Liberal
Vandenbeld Anita Liberal Ottawa West Nepean Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario Vandenbeld, Anita Liberal
Fortier Mona Liberal Ottawa Vanier Ottawa—Vanier Ontario Fortier, Hon. Mona Liberal
MacKenzie Dave Conservative Oxford Oxford Ontario MacKenzie, Dave Conservative
Virani Arif Liberal Parkdale High Park Parkdale—High Park Ontario Virani, Arif Liberal
Aitchison Scott Conservative Parry Sound Muskoka Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario Aitchison, Scott Conservative
Nater John Conservative Perth Wellington Perth—Wellington Ontario Nater, John Conservative
Ferreri Michelle Conservative Peterborough Kawartha Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario Ferreri, Michelle Conservative
OConnell Jennifer Liberal Pickering Uxbridge Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario O'Connell, Jennifer Liberal
Gallant Cheryl Conservative Renfrew Nipissing Pembroke Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario Gallant, Cheryl Conservative
Jowhari Majid Liberal Richmond Hill Richmond Hill Ontario Jowhari, Majid Liberal
Gladu Marilyn Conservative Sarnia Lambton Sarnia—Lambton Ontario Gladu, Marilyn Conservative
Sheehan Terry Liberal Sault Ste Marie Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Sheehan, Terry Liberal
Zahid Salma Liberal Scarborough Centre Scarborough Centre Ontario Zahid, Salma Liberal
Chen Shaun Liberal Scarborough North Scarborough North Ontario Chen, Shaun Liberal
Blair Bill Liberal Scarborough Southwest Scarborough Southwest Ontario Blair, Hon. Bill Liberal
Yip Jean Liberal Scarborough Agincourt Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario Yip, Jean Liberal
McKay John Liberal Scarborough Guildwood Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario McKay, Hon. John Liberal
Anandasangaree Gary Liberal Scarborough Rouge Park Scarborough—Rouge Park Ontario Anandasangaree, Gary Liberal
Chambers Adam Conservative Simcoe North Simcoe North Ontario Chambers, Adam Conservative
Dowdall Terry Conservative Simcoe Grey Simcoe—Grey Ontario Dowdall, Terry Conservative
Vuong Kevin Independent Spadina Fort York Spadina—Fort York Ontario Vuong, Kevin Independent
Bittle Chris Liberal St Catharines St. Catharines Ontario Bittle, Chris Liberal
Duncan Eric Conservative Stormont Dundas South Glengarry Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario Duncan, Eric Conservative
Lapointe Viviane Liberal Sudbury Sudbury Ontario Lapointe, Viviane Liberal
Lantsman Melissa Conservative Thornhill Thornhill Ontario Lantsman, Melissa Conservative
Powlowski Marcus Liberal Thunder Bay Rainy River Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario Powlowski, Marcus Liberal
Hajdu Patty Liberal Thunder Bay Superior North Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario Hajdu, Hon. Patty Liberal
Angus Charlie NDP Timmins James Bay Timmins—James Bay Ontario Angus, Charlie NDP
Ien Marci Liberal Toronto Centre Toronto Centre Ontario Ien, Hon. Marci Liberal
Dabrusin Julie Liberal Toronto Danforth Toronto—Danforth Ontario Dabrusin, Julie Liberal
Bennett Carolyn Liberal Toronto St Pauls Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario Bennett, Hon. Carolyn Liberal
Freeland Chrystia Liberal University Rosedale University—Rosedale Ontario Freeland, Hon. Chrystia Liberal
Sorbara Francesco Liberal Vaughan Woodbridge Vaughan—Woodbridge Ontario Sorbara, Francesco Liberal
Chagger Bardish Liberal Waterloo Waterloo Ontario Chagger, Hon. Bardish Liberal
Chong Michael D Conservative Wellington Halton Hills Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario Chong, Hon. Michael D. Conservative
Turnbull Ryan Liberal Whitby Whitby Ontario Turnbull, Ryan Liberal
Ehsassi Ali Liberal Willowdale Willowdale Ontario Ehsassi, Ali Liberal
Masse Brian NDP Windsor West Windsor West Ontario Masse, Brian NDP
Kusmierczyk Irek Liberal Windsor Tecumseh Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario Kusmierczyk, Irek Liberal
Saks Yaara Liberal York Centre York Centre Ontario Saks, Ya'ara Liberal
Hussen Ahmed Liberal York South Weston York South—Weston Ontario Hussen, Hon. Ahmed Liberal
Davidson Scot Conservative York Simcoe York—Simcoe Ontario Davidson, Scot Conservative
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

The total number of seats in the House has changed over time, as have the boundaries of the constituencies, in order to reflect changes in the Canadian population.