Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 2

43rd Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 5 - Tuesday, September 29, 2020


Motion for closure

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Pablo Rodriguez

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of September 29, 2020


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 173
Nay: 141
Paired: 0
Total: 314

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Lyne Bessette
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Louise Charbonneau
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kenny Chiu
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Cumming
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Guilbeault
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Tamara Jansen
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jag Sahota
(Calgary Skyview)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deb Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nelly Shin
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Derek Sloan
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Independent Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Weiler
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Independent Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lenore Zann
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Cumming
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jag Sahota
(Calgary Skyview)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kenny Chiu
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Tamara Jansen
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
Green Party Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Nelly Shin
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Weiler
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Independent Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lenore Zann
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deb Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Derek Sloan
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Independent Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Lyne Bessette
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Louise Charbonneau
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Guilbeault
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Lyne Bessette
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Steven Guilbeault
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deb Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Patrick Weiler
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lenore Zann
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kenny Chiu
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Nay
Mr. James Cumming
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Tamara Jansen
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Jag Sahota
(Calgary Skyview)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Nelly Shin
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Derek Sloan
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Louise Charbonneau
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Jenica Atwin
(Fredericton)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvan Baker
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jaime Battiste
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lyne Bessette
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kody Blois
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Élisabeth Brière
(Sherbrooke)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Han Dong
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Guilbeault
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Helena Jaczek
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Kelloway
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Annie Koutrakis
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Irek Kusmierczyk
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Marie-France Lalonde
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patricia Lattanzio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tim Louis
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
Green Party Yea
Ms. Soraya Martinez Ferrada
(Hochelaga)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lindsay Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marcus Powlowski
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deb Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maninder Sidhu
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Independent Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ryan Turnbull
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Van Bynen
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam van Koeverden
(Milton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Patrick Weiler
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Independent Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lenore Zann
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sameer Zuberi
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Louise Charbonneau
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Kenny Chiu
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Cumming
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tamara Jansen
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jag Sahota
(Calgary Skyview)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nelly Shin
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Derek Sloan
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data