Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Stéphane Bergeron

Photo - Stéphane Bergeron - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile

Overview

Political Affiliation:
Bloc Québécois
Constituency:
Montarville
Province / Territory:
Quebec
Preferred Language:
French

Expenditures Report

For more information on the expenditures incurred by members in the discharge of their parliamentary functions, see the Summary of Expenditures for Members.

Seat in the House

See where the member sits in the House of Commons chamber.

Current Roles

Member of Parliament

  • Montarville, Quebec

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Committees

Vice-Chair

Member

Parliamentary Associations and Interparliamentary Groups

Executive Committees

Member

Member of

All Roles


Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data


Recent Work

Explore this member's most recent work in the current session of Parliament.

Chamber Interventions

116 in the current session

Showing 5 of 116

Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Business of Supply [Opposition Motion—Amendment to Section 45 of the Constitution and Quebec, a French-speaking Nation]
Government Orders
June 15, 2021
Saint-Basile-le-Grand
Statements by Members
June 10, 2021
All Chamber interventions by this member

Committee Interventions

478 in the current session

Showing 5 of 478

CACNSpecial Committee on Canada-China Relations
Meeting no. 28
June 7, 2021
Meeting no. 26
May 10, 2021
FAAEStanding Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development
Meeting no. 39
June 3, 2021
Meeting no. 38
June 1, 2021
Meeting no. 34
May 11, 2021
All committee interventions by this member

Motions

1 sponsored and none jointly seconded in the current session

Showing 1 of 1

Motion Number Subject Latest Activity
M-69 Combatting tax evasion Decision Made (June 9, 2021)
All Private Members' motions sponsored by this member
None in the current session

Chamber Votes

157 in the current session

Showing 5 of 157

Vote Number Subject Member Voted Vote Result Date
No. 154 3rd reading and adoption of Bill C-33, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Yea Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 158 3rd reading and adoption of Bill C-34, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Yea Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 157 Concurrence at report stage of Bill C-34, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Yea Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 156 2nd reading of Bill C-34, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022 Yea Agreed To June 17, 2021
No. 155 Concurrence in estimates Yea Agreed To June 17, 2021
All votes by this member

Contact Details

Email

Stephane.Bergeron@parl.gc.ca

Website

http://www.stephanebergeron.net (in French only)

Hill Office

House of Commons *
Ottawa, Ontario,
Canada
K1A 0A6

Telephone: 613-996-2416
Fax: 613-995-6973

* Mail may be sent postage-free to any member of Parliament.

Constituency Office

Main office - Sainte-julie
1990 Léonard-de-Vinci Street
Suite 201
Sainte-julie, Quebec
J3E 1Y8

Telephone: 450-922-2562
Fax: 450-922-1223
Toll Free Number: 1-833-615-0376