Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 1209

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Joyce Murray

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 101
Nay: 25
Paired: 6
Total: 126

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Paired
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Paired
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Paired
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data