Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 1046

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Joyce Murray

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 119
Nay: 57
Paired: 6
Total: 176

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Independent Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Independent Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Independent Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Independent Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Paired
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Paired
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Independent Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Independent Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data