Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 66 of 95

Historical Information

Results 67 - 95 of 95

Photo - Sheri Benson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Sheri Benson
NDP
Saskatoon West
Saskatchewan
Photo - Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
NDP
Hochelaga
Quebec
Photo - Linda Duncan - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Linda Duncan
NDP
Edmonton Strathcona
Alberta
Photo - Irene Mathyssen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Irene Mathyssen
NDP
London—Fanshawe
Ontario
Photo - Eva Nassif - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Eva Nassif
Liberal
Vimy
Quebec
Photo - Tracey Ramsey - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tracey Ramsey
NDP
Essex
Ontario
Photo - Karine Trudel - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Karine Trudel
NDP
Jonquière
Quebec
Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Alleslev Leona Conservative Aurora Oak Ridges Richmond Hill Alleslev, Leona Conservative Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ambrose Rona Conservative Sturgeon River Parkland Ambrose, Hon. Rona Conservative Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta October 19, 2015 July 4, 2017
Ashton Niki NDP Churchill Keewatinook Aski Ashton, Niki NDP Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Bendayan Rachel Liberal Outremont Bendayan, Rachel Liberal Outremont Quebec February 25, 2019 October 20, 2019
Bennett Carolyn Liberal Toronto St Pauls Bennett, Hon. Carolyn Liberal Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Benson Sheri NDP Saskatoon West Benson, Sheri NDP Saskatoon West Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Bergen Candice Conservative Portage Lisgar Bergen, Hon. Candice Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Bibeau Marie Claude Liberal Compton Stanstead Bibeau, Hon. Marie-Claude Liberal Compton—Stanstead Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Blaney Rachel NDP North Island Powell River Blaney, Rachel NDP North Island—Powell River British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Block Kelly Conservative Carlton Trail Eagle Creek Block, Kelly Conservative Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Boucher Sylvie Conservative Beauport Cote de Beaupre Ile dOrleans Charlevoix Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Boutin Sweet Marjolaine NDP Hochelaga Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine NDP Hochelaga Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Brosseau Ruth Ellen NDP Berthier Maskinonge Brosseau, Ruth Ellen NDP Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Caesar Chavannes Celina Independent Whitby Caesar-Chavannes, Celina Independent Whitby Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Chagger Bardish Liberal Waterloo Chagger, Hon. Bardish Liberal Waterloo Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Dabrusin Julie Liberal Toronto Danforth Dabrusin, Julie Liberal Toronto—Danforth Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Damoff Pam Liberal Oakville North Burlington Damoff, Pam Liberal Oakville North—Burlington Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Dhillon Anju Liberal Dorval Lachine LaSalle Dhillon, Anju Liberal Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Duncan Kirsty Liberal Etobicoke North Duncan, Hon. Kirsty Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Duncan Linda NDP Edmonton Strathcona Duncan, Linda NDP Edmonton Strathcona Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Dzerowicz Julie Liberal Davenport Dzerowicz, Julie Liberal Davenport Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Falk Rosemarie Conservative Battlefords Lloydminster Falk, Rosemarie Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan December 11, 2017 October 20, 2019
Finley Diane Conservative Haldimand Norfolk Finley, Hon. Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Foote Judy Liberal Bonavista Burin Trinity Foote, Hon. Judy Liberal Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 September 30, 2017
Fortier Mona Liberal Ottawa Vanier Fortier, Mona Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario April 3, 2017 October 20, 2019
Freeland Chrystia Liberal University Rosedale Freeland, Hon. Chrystia Liberal University—Rosedale Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Fry Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre Fry, Hon. Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Gallant Cheryl Conservative Renfrew Nipissing Pembroke Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Gill Marilene Bloc Quebecois Manicouagan Gill, Marilène Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Gladu Marilyn Conservative Sarnia Lambton Gladu, Marilyn Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Goldsmith Jones Pamela Liberal West Vancouver Sunshine Coast Sea to Sky Country Goldsmith-Jones, Pamela Liberal West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Gould Karina Liberal Burlington Gould, Hon. Karina Liberal Burlington Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hajdu Patty Liberal Thunder Bay Superior North Hajdu, Hon. Patty Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hardcastle Cheryl NDP Windsor Tecumseh Hardcastle, Cheryl NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Harder Rachael Conservative Lethbridge Harder, Rachael Conservative Lethbridge Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hughes Carol NDP Algoma Manitoulin Kapuskasing Hughes, Carol NDP Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hutchings Gudie Liberal Long Range Mountains Hutchings, Gudie Liberal Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Jolibois Georgina NDP Desnethe Missinippi Churchill River Jolibois, Georgina NDP Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Joly Melanie Liberal Ahuntsic Cartierville Joly, Hon. Mélanie Liberal Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Jones Yvonne Liberal Labrador Jones, Yvonne Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Jordan Bernadette Liberal South Shore St Margarets Jordan, Hon. Bernadette Liberal South Shore—St. Margarets Nova Scotia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Khalid Iqra Liberal Mississauga Erin Mills Khalid, Iqra Liberal Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Khera Kamal Liberal Brampton West Khera, Kamal Liberal Brampton West Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Kusie Stephanie Conservative Calgary Midnapore Kusie, Stephanie Conservative Calgary Midnapore Alberta April 3, 2017 October 20, 2019
Kwan Jenny NDP Vancouver East Kwan, Jenny NDP Vancouver East British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Lambropoulos Emmanuella Liberal Saint Laurent Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Liberal Saint-Laurent Quebec April 3, 2017 October 20, 2019
Lapointe Linda Liberal Riviere des Mille Iles Lapointe, Linda Liberal Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Laverdiere Helene NDP Laurier Sainte Marie Laverdière, Hélène NDP Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Lebouthillier Diane Liberal Gaspesie Les Iles de la Madeleine Lebouthillier, Hon. Diane Liberal Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Leitch K Kellie Conservative Simcoe Grey Leitch, Hon. K. Kellie Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Lockhart Alaina Liberal Fundy Royal Lockhart, Alaina Liberal Fundy Royal New Brunswick October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ludwig Karen Liberal New Brunswick Southwest Ludwig, Karen Liberal New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Malcolmson Sheila NDP Nanaimo Ladysmith Malcolmson, Sheila NDP Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia October 19, 2015 January 2, 2019
Mathyssen Irene NDP London Fanshawe Mathyssen, Irene NDP London—Fanshawe Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
May Elizabeth Green Party Saanich Gulf Islands May, Elizabeth Green Party Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
McCrimmon Karen Liberal Kanata Carleton McCrimmon, Karen Liberal Kanata—Carleton Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
McKenna Catherine Liberal Ottawa Centre McKenna, Hon. Catherine Liberal Ottawa Centre Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
McLeod Cathy Conservative Kamloops Thompson Cariboo McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Mendes Alexandra Liberal Brossard Saint Lambert Mendès, Alexandra Liberal Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Mihychuk MaryAnn Liberal Kildonan St Paul Mihychuk, Hon. MaryAnn Liberal Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Monsef Maryam Liberal Peterborough Kawartha Monsef, Hon. Maryam Liberal Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Moore Christine NDP Abitibi Temiscamingue Moore, Christine NDP Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Murray Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra Murray, Hon. Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Nassif Eva Liberal Vimy Nassif, Eva Liberal Vimy Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ng Mary Liberal Markham Thornhill Ng, Hon. Mary Liberal Markham—Thornhill Ontario April 3, 2017 October 20, 2019
OConnell Jennifer Liberal Pickering Uxbridge O'Connell, Jennifer Liberal Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Pauze Monique Bloc Quebecois Repentigny Pauzé, Monique Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Petitpas Taylor Ginette Liberal Moncton Riverview Dieppe Petitpas Taylor, Hon. Ginette Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Philpott Jane Independent Markham Stouffville Philpott, Hon. Jane Independent Markham—Stouffville Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Quach Anne Minh Thu NDP Salaberry Suroit Quach, Anne Minh-Thu NDP Salaberry—Suroît Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Qualtrough Carla Liberal Delta Qualtrough, Hon. Carla Liberal Delta British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Raitt Lisa Conservative Milton Raitt, Hon. Lisa Conservative Milton Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ramsey Tracey NDP Essex Ramsey, Tracey NDP Essex Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ratansi Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Rempel Michelle Conservative Calgary Nose Hill Rempel, Hon. Michelle Conservative Calgary Nose Hill Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Romanado Sherry Liberal Longueuil Charles LeMoyne Romanado, Sherry Liberal Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Rudd Kim Liberal Northumberland Peterborough South Rudd, Kim Liberal Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sahota Ruby Liberal Brampton North Sahota, Ruby Liberal Brampton North Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sansoucy Brigitte NDP Saint Hyacinthe Bagot Sansoucy, Brigitte NDP Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Schulte Deb Liberal King Vaughan Schulte, Deb Liberal King—Vaughan Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sgro Judy A Liberal Humber River Black Creek Sgro, Hon. Judy A. Liberal Humber River—Black Creek Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Shanahan Brenda Liberal Chateauguay Lacolle Shanahan, Brenda Liberal Châteauguay—Lacolle Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sidhu Sonia Liberal Brampton South Sidhu, Sonia Liberal Brampton South Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Stubbs Shannon Conservative Lakeland Stubbs, Shannon Conservative Lakeland Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Tassi Filomena Liberal Hamilton West Ancaster Dundas Tassi, Hon. Filomena Liberal Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Trudel Karine NDP Jonquiere Trudel, Karine NDP Jonquière Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Vandenbeld Anita Liberal Ottawa West Nepean Vandenbeld, Anita Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Vecchio Karen Conservative Elgin Middlesex London Vecchio, Karen Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Wagantall Cathay Conservative Yorkton Melville Wagantall, Cathay Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Watts Dianne L Conservative South Surrey White Rock Watts, Dianne L. Conservative South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 29, 2017
Wilson Raybould Jody Independent Vancouver Granville Wilson-Raybould, Hon. Jody Independent Vancouver Granville British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Wong Alice Conservative Richmond Centre Wong, Hon. Alice Conservative Richmond Centre British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Yip Jean Liberal Scarborough Agincourt Yip, Jean Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario December 11, 2017 October 20, 2019
Young Kate Liberal London West Young, Kate Liberal London West Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Zahid Salma Liberal Scarborough Centre Zahid, Salma Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.