Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 260

44th Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 161 - Wednesday, February 15, 2023

Bill C-290

Public Sector Integrity Act

Bill Sponsor:
Jean-Denis Garon

Last Stage Completed:
First reading (February 6, 2024)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

2nd reading of Bill C-290, An Act to amend the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act

Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 172
Nay: 0
Paired: 6
Total: 172

Vote details

View Results By:

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
NDP Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Independent Yea
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nathalie Sinclair-Desgagné
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Yea
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Independent Yea
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nathalie Sinclair-Desgagné
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nathalie Sinclair-Desgagné
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Paired
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Paired
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Paired

Vote details

Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Aitchison
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. Taylor Bachrach
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Baldinelli
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lisa Marie Barron
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron
(Montarville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sylvie Bérubé
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Yves-François Blanchet
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Bragdon
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Brock
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Frank Caputo
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Louise Chabot
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Adam Chambers
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Champoux
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurel Collins
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Dalton
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Raquel Dancho
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris d'Entremont
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Caroline Desbiens
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desilets
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blake Desjarlais
(Edmonton Griesbach)
NDP Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terry Dowdall
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Eric Duncan
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Ellis
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Epp
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Ferreri
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Denis Garon
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Leah Gazan
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Laila Goodridge
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tracy Gray
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Green
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan
(Calgary Forest Lawn)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lori Idlout
(Nunavut)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Kram
(Regina—Wascana)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelby Kramp-Neuman
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Damien Kurek
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Melissa Lantsman
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Philip Lawrence
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Lehoux
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sébastien Lemire
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Chris Lewis
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Leslyn Lewis
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Dan Mazier
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg McLean
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Heather McPherson
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Eric Melillo
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kristina Michaud
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marty Morantz
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Morrice
(Kitchener Centre)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Rob Morrison
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Muys
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Normandin
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeremy Patzer
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Perkins
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yves Perron
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Independent Yea
Mr. Brad Redekopp
(Saskatoon West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel Garner
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Anna Roberts
(King—Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lianne Rood
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Ruff
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Doug Shipley
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Simard
(Jonquière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nathalie Sinclair-Desgagné
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jagmeet Singh
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Clifford Small
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Soroka
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Warren Steinley
(Regina—Lewvan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jake Stewart
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alain Therrien
(La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Corey Tochor
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fraser Tolmie
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Trudel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tako Van Popta
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Vidal
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Dominique Vien
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. René Villemure
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brad Vis
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Vuong
(Spadina—Fort York)
Independent Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Williams
(Bay of Quinte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bonita Zarrillo
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea

Vote details

Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Andréanne Larouche
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Julie Vignola
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML