Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 686

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 304 - Wednesday, May 30, 2018

Bill C-47

An Act to amend the Export and Import Permits Act and the Criminal Code (amendments permitting the accession to the Arms Trade Treaty and other amendments)

Bill Sponsor:
Hon. Bardish Chagger

Last Stage Completed:
Royal Assent (December 13, 2018)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of May 30, 2018


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 150
Nay: 78
Paired: 0
Total: 228

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Independent Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Independent Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Independent Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data