Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 425

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 244 - Monday, December 4, 2017

Bill S-3

An Act to amend the Indian Act in response to the Superior Court of Quebec decision in Descheneaux c. Canada (Procureur général)

Bill Sponsor:
Hon. Carolyn Bennett

Last Stage Completed:
Royal Assent (December 12, 2017)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of December 4, 2017


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 241
Nay: 46
Paired: 0
Total: 287

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Nay
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Independent Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Milton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Independent Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Independent Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Independent Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Milton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Milton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Independent Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Milton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hunter Tootoo
(Nunavut)
Independent Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Nay
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
NDP Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Nay
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data