Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 1260

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Joyce Murray

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 105
Nay: 34
Paired: 6
Total: 139

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Paired
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data