Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 1175

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Joyce Murray

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 102
Nay: 38
Paired: 6
Total: 140

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Paired
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Paired
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Paired
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data