Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 30 of 33

Historical Information

Results 31 - 33 of 33

Photo - Murray Rankin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Murray Rankin
NDP
Victoria
British Columbia
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Albas, Dan Conservative Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia October 19, 2015
Aldag, John Liberal Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia October 19, 2015
Arnold, Mel Conservative North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 19, 2015
Beech, Terry Liberal Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia October 19, 2015
Cannings, Richard NDP South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia October 19, 2015
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia October 19, 2015
Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia October 19, 2015
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Surrey—Newton British Columbia October 19, 2015
Doherty, Todd Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia October 19, 2015
Donnelly, Fin NDP Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia October 19, 2015
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia October 19, 2015
Fuhr, Stephen Liberal Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia October 19, 2015
Garrison, Randall NDP Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia October 19, 2015
Hardie, Ken Liberal Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia October 19, 2015
Hogg, Gordie Liberal South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia December 11, 2017
Johns, Gord NDP Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia October 19, 2015
Julian, Peter NDP New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia October 19, 2015
MacGregor, Alistair NDP Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia October 19, 2015
Manly, Paul Green Party Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia May 6, 2019
McKinnon, Ron Liberal Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 19, 2015
Peschisolido, Joe Liberal Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia October 19, 2015
Ruimy, Dan Liberal Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia October 19, 2015
Hon. Sajjan, Harjit S. Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia October 19, 2015
Sarai, Randeep Liberal Surrey Centre British Columbia October 19, 2015
Sidhu, Jati Liberal Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 19, 2015
Singh, Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South British Columbia February 25, 2019
Stetski, Wayne NDP Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 19, 2015
Strahl, Mark Conservative Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia October 19, 2015
Hon. Wilkinson, Jonathan Liberal North Vancouver British Columbia October 19, 2015
Zimmer, Bob Conservative Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia October 19, 2015
Rankin, Murray NDP Victoria British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 1, 2019
Stewart, Kennedy NDP Burnaby South British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 14, 2018
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley—Aldergrove British Columbia October 19, 2015 June 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.