Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 50 of 246

Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Earl Dreeshen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Earl Dreeshen
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Mark Holland - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mark Holland
Liberal
Ajax—Pickering
Ontario
Photo - Phil McColeman - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Phil McColeman
Conservative
Brant
Ontario
Photo - David J. McGuinty - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David J. McGuinty
Liberal
Ottawa South
Ontario
Photo - Blake Richards - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blake Richards
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Photo - Pablo Rodriguez - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pablo Rodriguez
Liberal
Honoré-Mercier
Quebec
Photo - Chris Warkentin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Warkentin
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 51 - 246 of 246

Photo - Malcolm Allen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Malcolm Allen
NDP
Welland
Ontario
Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Ray Boughen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ray Boughen
Conservative
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Photo - Patrick Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Patrick Brown
Conservative
Barrie
Ontario
Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
Photo - Paul Dewar - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Dewar
NDP
Ottawa Centre
Ontario
Photo - Roger Gaudet - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Gaudet
Bloc Québécois
Montcalm
Quebec
Photo - Yvon Godin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Yvon Godin
NDP
Acadie—Bathurst
New Brunswick
Photo - Claude Gravelle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Claude Gravelle
NDP
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Photo - Ed Holder - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ed Holder
Conservative
London West
Ontario
Photo - Andrew Kania - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Andrew Kania
Liberal
Brampton West
Ontario
Photo - Greg Kerr - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Greg Kerr
Conservative
West Nova
Nova Scotia
Photo - Jim Maloway - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jim Maloway
NDP
Elmwood—Transcona
Manitoba
Photo - Pat Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pat Martin
NDP
Winnipeg Centre
Manitoba
Photo - Tony Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tony Martin
NDP
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Photo - Réal Ménard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Réal Ménard
Bloc Québécois
Hochelaga
Quebec
Photo - Richard Nadeau - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Richard Nadeau
Bloc Québécois
Gatineau
Quebec
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - LaVar Payne - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
LaVar Payne
Conservative
Medicine Hat
Alberta
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - Greg Rickford - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Greg Rickford
Conservative
Kenora
Ontario
Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Photo - Glenn Thibeault - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Glenn Thibeault
NDP
Sudbury
Ontario
Photo - Alan Tonks - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alan Tonks
Liberal
York South—Weston
Ontario
Photo - Frank Valeriote - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Frank Valeriote
Liberal
Guelph
Ontario
Photo - Robert Vincent - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Vincent
Bloc Québécois
Shefford
Quebec
Photo - Mike Wallace - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mike Wallace
Conservative
Burlington
Ontario
Photo - Jeff Watson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jeff Watson
Conservative
Essex
Ontario
Photo - Terence Young - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Terence Young
Conservative
Oakville
Ontario
Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Abbott Jim Conservative Kootenay Columbia Abbott, Hon. Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Albrecht Harold Conservative Kitchener Conestoga Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allen Malcolm NDP Welland Allen, Malcolm NDP Welland Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allen Mike Conservative Tobique Mactaquac Allen, Mike Conservative Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allison Dean Conservative Niagara West Glanbrook Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Anders Rob Conservative Calgary West Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Anderson David Conservative Cypress Hills Grasslands Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Andre Guy Bloc Quebecois Berthier Maskinonge André, Guy Bloc Québécois Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Andrews Scott Liberal Avalon Andrews, Scott Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Angus Charlie NDP Timmins James Bay Angus, Charlie NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Armstrong Scott Conservative Cumberland Colchester Musquodoboit Valley Armstrong, Scott Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Arthur Andre Independent Portneuf Jacques Cartier Arthur, André Independent Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Ashfield Keith Conservative Fredericton Ashfield, Hon. Keith Conservative Fredericton New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Asselin Gerard Bloc Quebecois Manicouagan Asselin, Gérard Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Atamanenko Alex NDP British Columbia Southern Interior Atamanenko, Alex NDP British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bachand Claude Bloc Quebecois Saint Jean Bachand, Claude Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bagnell Larry Liberal Yukon Bagnell, Hon. Larry Liberal Yukon Yukon October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bains Navdeep Liberal Mississauga Brampton South Bains, Hon. Navdeep Liberal Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Baird John Conservative Ottawa West Nepean Baird, Hon. John Conservative Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Belanger Mauril Liberal Ottawa Vanier Bélanger, Hon. Mauril Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bellavance Andre Bloc Quebecois Richmond Arthabaska Bellavance, André Bloc Québécois Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Benoit Leon Conservative Vegreville Wainwright Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bernier Maxime Conservative Beauce Bernier, Hon. Maxime Conservative Beauce Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bevilacqua Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Bevilacqua, Hon. Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Ontario October 14, 2008 September 2, 2010
Bevington Dennis NDP Western Arctic Bevington, Dennis NDP Western Arctic Northwest Territories October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bezan James Conservative Selkirk Interlake Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bigras Bernard Bloc Quebecois Rosemont La Petite Patrie Bigras, Bernard Bloc Québécois Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Blackburn Jean Pierre Conservative Jonquiere Alma Blackburn, Hon. Jean-Pierre Conservative Jonquière—Alma Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Blais Raynald Bloc Quebecois Gaspesie Iles de la Madeleine Blais, Raynald Bloc Québécois Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Blaney Steven Conservative Levis Bellechasse Blaney, Hon. Steven Conservative Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bouchard Robert Bloc Quebecois Chicoutimi Le Fjord Bouchard, Robert Bloc Québécois Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Boughen Ray Conservative Palliser Boughen, Ray Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Braid Peter Conservative Kitchener Waterloo Braid, Peter Conservative Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Breitkreuz Garry Conservative Yorkton Melville Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brison Scott Liberal Kings Hants Brison, Hon. Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown Gordon Conservative Leeds Grenville Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown Patrick Conservative Barrie Brown, Patrick Conservative Barrie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bruinooge Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Bruinooge, Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Byrne Gerry Liberal Humber St Barbe Baie Verte Byrne, Hon. Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calandra Paul Conservative Oak Ridges Markham Calandra, Paul Conservative Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calkins Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cannan Ron Conservative Kelowna Lake Country Cannan, Hon. Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cannis John Liberal Scarborough Centre Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cannon Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Cannon, Hon. Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cardin Serge Bloc Quebecois Sherbrooke Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Carrie Colin Conservative Oshawa Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Carrier Robert Bloc Quebecois Alfred Pellan Carrier, Robert Bloc Québécois Alfred-Pellan Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Casey Bill Independent Cumberland Colchester Musquodoboit Valley Casey, Bill Independent Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 April 30, 2009
Casson Rick Conservative Lethbridge Casson, Hon. Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Chong Michael D Conservative Wellington Halton Hills Chong, Hon. Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Christopherson David NDP Hamilton Centre Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Clarke Rob Conservative Desnethe Missinippi Churchill River Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Clement Tony Conservative Parry Sound Muskoka Clement, Hon. Tony Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Coderre Denis Liberal Bourassa Coderre, Hon. Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Comartin Joe NDP Windsor Tecumseh Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cotler Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Cotler, Hon. Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Crete Paul Bloc Quebecois Montmagny LIslet Kamouraska Riviere du Loup Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec October 14, 2008 May 21, 2009
Cullen Nathan NDP Skeena Bulkley Valley Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cummins John Conservative Delta Richmond East Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cuzner Rodger Liberal Cape Breton Canso Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
DAmours Jean Claude Liberal Madawaska Restigouche D'Amours, Jean-Claude Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davies Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Day Stockwell Conservative Okanagan Coquihalla Day, Hon. Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dechert Bob Conservative Mississauga Erindale Dechert, Bob Conservative Mississauga—Erindale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Del Mastro Dean Conservative Peterborough Del Mastro, Dean Conservative Peterborough Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Desnoyers Luc Bloc Quebecois Riviere des Mille Iles Desnoyers, Luc Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Devolin Barry Conservative Haliburton Kawartha Lakes Brock Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dewar Paul NDP Ottawa Centre Dewar, Paul NDP Ottawa Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dhaliwal Sukh Liberal Newton North Delta Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Newton—North Delta British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dion Stephane Liberal Saint Laurent Cartierville Dion, Hon. Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Donnelly Fin NDP New Westminster Coquitlam Donnelly, Fin NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Dorion Jean Bloc Quebecois Longueuil Pierre Boucher Dorion, Jean Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dosanjh Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South Dosanjh, Hon. Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dreeshen Earl Conservative Red Deer Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dryden Ken Liberal York Centre Dryden, Hon. Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Duceppe Gilles Bloc Quebecois Laurier Sainte Marie Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dufour Nicolas Bloc Quebecois Repentigny Dufour, Nicolas Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Duncan John Conservative Vancouver Island North Duncan, Hon. John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dykstra Rick Conservative St Catharines Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Easter Wayne Liberal Malpeque Easter, Hon. Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Eyking Mark Liberal Sydney Victoria Eyking, Hon. Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Fantino Julian Conservative Vaughan Fantino, Hon. Julian Conservative Vaughan Ontario November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Fast Ed Conservative Abbotsford Fast, Hon. Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Flaherty Jim Conservative Whitby Oshawa Flaherty, Hon. Jim Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Fletcher Steven Conservative Charleswood St James Assiniboia Fletcher, Hon. Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Galipeau Royal Conservative Ottawa Orleans Galipeau, Royal Conservative Ottawa—Orléans Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Garneau Marc Liberal Westmount Ville Marie Garneau, Hon. Marc Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gaudet Roger Bloc Quebecois Montcalm Gaudet, Roger Bloc Québécois Montcalm Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Genereux Bernard Conservative Montmagny LIslet Kamouraska Riviere du Loup Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Godin Yvon NDP Acadie Bathurst Godin, Yvon NDP Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Goldring Peter Conservative Edmonton East Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Goodale Ralph Liberal Wascana Goodale, Hon. Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Goodyear Gary Conservative Cambridge Goodyear, Hon. Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gourde Jacques Conservative Lotbiniere Chutes de la Chaudiere Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gravelle Claude NDP Nickel Belt Gravelle, Claude NDP Nickel Belt Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Guimond Claude Bloc Quebecois Rimouski Neigette Temiscouata Les Basques Guimond, Claude Bloc Québécois Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Guimond Michel Bloc Quebecois Montmorency Charlevoix Haute Cote Nord Guimond, Michel Bloc Québécois Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harper Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Harper, Right Hon. Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris Jack NDP St Johns East Harris, Jack NDP St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris Richard M Conservative Cariboo Prince George Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hawn Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Hawn, Hon. Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hiebert Russ Conservative South Surrey White Rock Cloverdale Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hill Jay Conservative Prince George Peace River Hill, Hon. Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia October 14, 2008 October 25, 2010
Hoback Randy Conservative Prince Albert Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holder Ed Conservative London West Holder, Ed Conservative London West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holland Mark Liberal Ajax Pickering Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hyer Bruce NDP Thunder Bay Superior North Hyer, Bruce NDP Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Ignatieff Michael Liberal Etobicoke Lakeshore Ignatieff, Hon. Michael Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Jean Brian Conservative Fort McMurray Athabasca Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Julian Peter NDP Burnaby New Westminster Julian, Peter NDP Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kamp Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows Maple Ridge Mission Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kania Andrew Liberal Brampton West Kania, Andrew Liberal Brampton West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Karygiannis Jim Liberal Scarborough Agincourt Karygiannis, Hon. Jim Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Keddy Gerald Conservative South Shore St Margarets Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kennedy Gerard Liberal Parkdale High Park Kennedy, Gerard Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kenney Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Kenney, Hon. Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kent Peter Conservative Thornhill Kent, Hon. Peter Conservative Thornhill Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kerr Greg Conservative West Nova Kerr, Greg Conservative West Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Komarnicki Ed Conservative Souris Moose Mountain Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kramp Daryl Conservative Prince Edward Hastings Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Laforest Jean Yves Bloc Quebecois Saint Maurice Champlain Laforest, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Laframboise Mario Bloc Quebecois Argenteuil Papineau Mirabel Laframboise, Mario Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lake Mike Conservative Edmonton Mill Woods Beaumont Lake, Hon. Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lamoureux Kevin Liberal Winnipeg North Lamoureux, Kevin Liberal Winnipeg North Manitoba November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Lauzon Guy Conservative Stormont Dundas South Glengarry Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Layton Jack NDP Toronto Danforth Layton, Hon. Jack NDP Toronto—Danforth Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lebel Denis Conservative Roberval Lac Saint Jean Lebel, Hon. Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
LeBlanc Dominic Liberal Beausejour LeBlanc, Hon. Dominic Liberal Beauséjour New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lee Derek Liberal Scarborough Rouge River Lee, Derek Liberal Scarborough—Rouge River Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lemay Marc Bloc Quebecois Abitibi Temiscamingue Lemay, Marc Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lemieux Pierre Conservative Glengarry Prescott Russell Lemieux, Pierre Conservative Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lessard Yves Bloc Quebecois Chambly Borduas Lessard, Yves Bloc Québécois Chambly—Borduas Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Levesque Yvon Bloc Quebecois Abitibi Baie James Nunavik Eeyou Lévesque, Yvon Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lobb Ben Conservative Huron Bruce Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lukiwski Tom Conservative Regina Lumsden Lake Centre Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lunn Gary Conservative Saanich Gulf Islands Lunn, Hon. Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lunney James Conservative Nanaimo Alberni Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
MacAulay Lawrence Liberal Cardigan MacAulay, Hon. Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
MacKay Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova MacKay, Hon. Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
MacKenzie Dave Conservative Oxford MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Malhi Gurbax S Liberal Bramalea Gore Malton Malhi, Hon. Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Malo Luc Bloc Quebecois Vercheres Les Patriotes Malo, Luc Bloc Québécois Verchères—Les Patriotes Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Maloway Jim NDP Elmwood Transcona Maloway, Jim NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mark Inky Conservative Dauphin Swan River Marquette Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba October 14, 2008 September 15, 2010
Marston Wayne NDP Hamilton East Stoney Creek Marston, Wayne NDP Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin Keith Liberal Esquimalt Juan de Fuca Martin, Hon. Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Martin, Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin Tony NDP Sault Ste Marie Martin, Tony NDP Sault Ste. Marie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Masse Brian NDP Windsor West Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mayes Colin Conservative Okanagan Shuswap Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McCallum John Liberal Markham Unionville McCallum, Hon. John Liberal Markham—Unionville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McColeman Phil Conservative Brant McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McGuinty David J Liberal Ottawa South McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McKay John Liberal Scarborough Guildwood McKay, Hon. John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McTeague Dan Liberal Pickering Scarborough East McTeague, Hon. Dan Liberal Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Menard Real Bloc Quebecois Hochelaga Ménard, Réal Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec October 14, 2008 September 16, 2009
Menard Serge Bloc Quebecois Marc Aurele Fortin Ménard, Serge Bloc Québécois Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Menzies Ted Conservative Macleod Menzies, Hon. Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Merrifield Rob Conservative Yellowhead Merrifield, Hon. Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Miller Larry Conservative Bruce Grey Owen Sound Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Milliken Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Milliken, Hon. Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Moore James Conservative Port Moody Westwood Port Coquitlam Moore, Hon. James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Moore Rob Conservative Fundy Royal Moore, Hon. Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mulcair Thomas J NDP Outremont Mulcair, Hon. Thomas J. NDP Outremont Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Murphy Brian Liberal Moncton Riverview Dieppe Murphy, Brian Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Murphy Shawn Liberal Charlottetown Murphy, Hon. Shawn Liberal Charlottetown Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Nadeau Richard Bloc Quebecois Gatineau Nadeau, Richard Bloc Québécois Gatineau Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Nicholson Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Nicholson, Hon. Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Norlock Rick Conservative Northumberland Quinte West Norlock, Rick Conservative Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Obhrai Deepak Conservative Calgary East Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
OConnor Gordon Conservative Carleton Mississippi Mills O'Connor, Hon. Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Oliphant Robert Liberal Don Valley West Oliphant, Robert Liberal Don Valley West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Ouellet Christian Bloc Quebecois Brome Missisquoi Ouellet, Christian Bloc Québécois Brome—Missisquoi Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pacetti Massimo Liberal Saint Leonard Saint Michel Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Paille Daniel Bloc Quebecois Hochelaga Paillé, Daniel Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Paille Pascal Pierre Bloc Quebecois Louis Hebert Paillé, Pascal-Pierre Bloc Québécois Louis-Hébert Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Paquette Pierre A Bloc Quebecois Joliette Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Paradis Christian Conservative Megantic LErable Paradis, Hon. Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Patry Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds Dollard Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Payne LaVar Conservative Medicine Hat Payne, LaVar Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pearson Glen Douglas Liberal London North Centre Pearson, Glen Douglas Liberal London North Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Petit Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg Haute Saint Charles Petit, Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Plamondon Louis Bloc Quebecois Bas Richelieu Nicolet Becancour Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Poilievre Pierre Conservative Nepean Carleton Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pomerleau Roger Bloc Quebecois Drummond Pomerleau, Roger Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Prentice Jim Conservative Calgary Centre North Prentice, Hon. Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta October 14, 2008 November 14, 2010
Preston Joe Conservative Elgin Middlesex London Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Proulx Marcel Liberal Hull Aylmer Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rae Bob Liberal Toronto Centre Rae, Hon. Bob Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rafferty John NDP Thunder Bay Rainy River Rafferty, John NDP Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rajotte James Conservative Edmonton Leduc Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rathgeber Brent Conservative Edmonton St Albert Rathgeber, Brent Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Regan Geoff Liberal Halifax West Regan, Hon. Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Reid Scott Conservative Lanark Frontenac Lennox and Addington Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richards Blake Conservative Wild Rose Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richardson Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rickford Greg Conservative Kenora Rickford, Greg Conservative Kenora Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Ritz Gerry Conservative Battlefords Lloydminster Ritz, Hon. Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rodriguez Pablo Liberal Honore Mercier Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rota Anthony Liberal Nipissing Timiskaming Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Roy Jean Yves Bloc Quebecois Haute Gaspesie La Mitis Matane Matapedia Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec October 14, 2008 October 22, 2010
Russell Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Savage Michael John Liberal Dartmouth Cole Harbour Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Saxton Andrew Conservative North Vancouver Saxton, Andrew Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scarpaleggia Francis Liberal Lac Saint Louis Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scheer Andrew Conservative Regina QuAppelle Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Schellenberger Gary Ralph Conservative Perth Wellington Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shipley Bev Conservative Lambton Kent Middlesex Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shory Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Shory, Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Siksay Bill NDP Burnaby Douglas Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Silva Mario Liberal Davenport Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Simms Scott Liberal Bonavista Gander Grand Falls Windsor Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sopuck Robert Conservative Dauphin Swan River Marquette Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Sorenson Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stanton Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
St Cyr Thierry Bloc Quebecois Jeanne Le Ber St-Cyr, Thierry Bloc Québécois Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stoffer Peter NDP Sackville Eastern Shore Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Storseth Brian Conservative Westlock St Paul Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Strahl Chuck Conservative Chilliwack Fraser Canyon Strahl, Hon. Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sweet David Conservative Ancaster Dundas Flamborough Westdale Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Szabo Paul Liberal Mississauga South Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Thibeault Glenn NDP Sudbury Thibeault, Glenn NDP Sudbury Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Thompson Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest Thompson, Hon. Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tilson David Conservative Dufferin Caledon Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Toews Vic Conservative Provencher Toews, Hon. Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tonks Alan Liberal York South Weston Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Trost Brad Conservative Saskatoon Humboldt Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Trudeau Justin Liberal Papineau Trudeau, Right Hon. Justin Liberal Papineau Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tweed Merv Conservative Brandon Souris Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Uppal Tim Conservative Edmonton Sherwood Park Uppal, Hon. Tim Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Valeriote Frank Liberal Guelph Valeriote, Frank Liberal Guelph Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Van Kesteren Dave Conservative Chatham Kent Essex Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Van Loan Peter Conservative York Simcoe Van Loan, Hon. Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Vellacott Maurice Conservative Saskatoon Wanuskewin Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Vincent Robert Bloc Quebecois Shefford Vincent, Robert Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Volpe Joseph Liberal Eglinton Lawrence Volpe, Hon. Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Wallace Mike Conservative Burlington Wallace, Mike Conservative Burlington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Warawa Mark Conservative Langley Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Warkentin Chris Conservative Peace River Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Watson Jeff Conservative Essex Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Weston John Conservative West Vancouver Sunshine Coast Sea to Sky Country Weston, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Weston Rodney Conservative Saint John Weston, Rodney Conservative Saint John New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Wilfert Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Wilfert, Hon. Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Woodworth Stephen Conservative Kitchener Centre Woodworth, Stephen Conservative Kitchener Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Wrzesnewskyj Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Young Terence Conservative Oakville Young, Terence Conservative Oakville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.