Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 949

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 357 - Friday, November 23, 2018

Bill C-89

Postal Services Resumption and Continuation Act

Bill Sponsor:
Karine Trudel

Last Stage Completed:
Royal assent (November 26, 2018)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of November 23, 2018


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 37
Nay: 169
Paired: 8
Total: 206

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Paired
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Paired
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Cheryl Hardcastle
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data