Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 608

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 274 - Thursday, March 22, 2018


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Scott Brison

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 22, 2018


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 137
Nay: 39
Paired: 2
Total: 176

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data