Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 577

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 274 - Thursday, March 22, 2018


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Scott Brison

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 22, 2018


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 128
Nay: 39
Paired: 2
Total: 167

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data