Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 1327

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 422 - Wednesday, May 29, 2019


Motion for the production of papers P-16 (Memo pertaining to Vice-Admiral Mark Norman)

Motion Sponsor:
John Nater

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of May 29, 2019


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 110
Nay: 139
Paired: 2
Total: 249

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Paired
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Barrett
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scot Davidson
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Manly
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Richard Martel
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Hope)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data