Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 62

39th Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 79 - Wednesday, November 8, 2006

Bill C-222

Heritage Hunting, Trapping and Fishing Protection Act

Bill Sponsor:
Inky Mark

Last Stage Completed:
First reading (April 10, 2006)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of November 8, 2006


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 58
Nay: 201
Paired: 0
Total: 259

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Nay
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Independent Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Independent Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
Northwest Territories Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Nay
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Nay
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Independent Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data