Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 10 of 37

Historical Information

Results 11 - 37 of 37

Photo - Denise Savoie - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Denise Savoie
NDP
Victoria
British Columbia
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Atamanenko, Alex NDP British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Black, Dawn NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 April 13, 2009
Cadman, Dona Conservative Surrey North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Crowder, Jean NDP Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Newton—North Delta British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Donnelly, Fin NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia October 14, 2008 October 25, 2010
Julian, Peter NDP Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Martin, Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Savoie, Denise NDP Victoria British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Saxton, Andrew Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Weston, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.