Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 18 of 106

Photo - Mark Holland - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mark Holland
Liberal
Ajax—Pickering
Ontario
Photo - David J. McGuinty - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David J. McGuinty
Liberal
Ottawa South
Ontario

Historical Information

Results 19 - 106 of 106

Photo - Colleen Beaumier - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Colleen Beaumier
Liberal
Brampton West
Ontario
Photo - Raymond Bonin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymond Bonin
Liberal
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Photo - Bonnie Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bonnie Brown
Liberal
Oakville
Ontario
Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Gary Carr - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Gary Carr
Liberal
Halton
Ontario
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
Photo - Marc Godbout - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marc Godbout
Liberal
Ottawa—Orléans
Ontario
Photo - Susan Kadis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Susan Kadis
Liberal
Thornhill
Ontario
Photo - John Maloney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Maloney
Liberal
Welland
Ontario
Photo - Tony Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tony Martin
NDP
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Photo - Beth Phinney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Beth Phinney
Liberal
Hamilton Mountain
Ontario
Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - Lloyd St. Amand - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Lloyd St. Amand
Liberal
Brant
Ontario
Photo - Paul Steckle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Steckle
Liberal
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Photo - Alan Tonks - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alan Tonks
Liberal
York South—Weston
Ontario
Photo - Roger Valley - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Valley
Liberal
Kenora
Ontario
Photo - Jeff Watson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jeff Watson
Conservative
Essex
Ontario
Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Adams Peter Liberal Peterborough Adams, Hon. Peter Liberal Peterborough Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Allison Dean Conservative Niagara West Glanbrook Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Angus Charlie NDP Timmins James Bay Angus, Charlie NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Augustine Jean Liberal Etobicoke Lakeshore Augustine, Hon. Jean Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bains Navdeep Liberal Mississauga Brampton South Bains, Hon. Navdeep Liberal Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Barnes Sue Liberal London West Barnes, Hon. Sue Liberal London West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Beaumier Colleen Liberal Brampton West Beaumier, Colleen Liberal Brampton West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Belanger Mauril Liberal Ottawa Vanier Bélanger, Hon. Mauril Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bennett Carolyn Liberal St Pauls Bennett, Hon. Carolyn Liberal St. Paul's Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bevilacqua Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Bevilacqua, Hon. Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bonin Raymond Liberal Nickel Belt Bonin, Raymond Liberal Nickel Belt Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boshcoff Ken Liberal Thunder Bay Rainy River Boshcoff, Ken Liberal Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boudria Don Liberal Glengarry Prescott Russell Boudria, Hon. Don Liberal Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Broadbent Ed NDP Ottawa Centre Broadbent, Hon. Ed NDP Ottawa Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Brown Bonnie Liberal Oakville Brown, Bonnie Liberal Oakville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Brown Gordon Conservative Leeds Grenville Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bulte Sarmite Liberal Parkdale High Park Bulte, Hon. Sarmite Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cannis John Liberal Scarborough Centre Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carr Gary Liberal Halton Carr, Gary Liberal Halton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carrie Colin Conservative Oshawa Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carroll Aileen Liberal Barrie Carroll, Hon. Aileen Liberal Barrie Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Catterall Marlene Liberal Ottawa West Nepean Catterall, Marlene Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Chamberlain Brenda Liberal Guelph Chamberlain, Hon. Brenda Liberal Guelph Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Chong Michael D Conservative Wellington Halton Hills Chong, Hon. Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Christopherson David NDP Hamilton Centre Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Comartin Joe NDP Windsor Tecumseh Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Comuzzi Joe Liberal Thunder Bay Superior North Comuzzi, Hon. Joe Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cullen Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Cullen, Hon. Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
DeVillers Paul Liberal Simcoe North DeVillers, Hon. Paul Liberal Simcoe North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Devolin Barry Conservative Haliburton Kawartha Lakes Brock Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Dhalla Ruby Liberal Brampton Springdale Dhalla, Ruby Liberal Brampton—Springdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Dryden Ken Liberal York Centre Dryden, Hon. Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Finley Diane Conservative Haldimand Norfolk Finley, Hon. Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Fontana Joe Liberal London North Centre Fontana, Hon. Joe Liberal London North Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gallant Cheryl Conservative Renfrew Nipissing Pembroke Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gallaway Roger Liberal Sarnia Lambton Gallaway, Hon. Roger Liberal Sarnia—Lambton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Godbout Marc Liberal Ottawa Orleans Godbout, Marc Liberal Ottawa—Orléans Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Godfrey John Liberal Don Valley West Godfrey, Hon. John Liberal Don Valley West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Goodyear Gary Conservative Cambridge Goodyear, Hon. Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Graham Bill Liberal Toronto Centre Graham, Hon. Bill Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Guarnieri Albina Liberal Mississauga East Cooksville Guarnieri, Hon. Albina Liberal Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Guergis Helena Conservative Simcoe Grey Guergis, Hon. Helena Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Holland Mark Liberal Ajax Pickering Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ianno Tony Liberal Trinity Spadina Ianno, Hon. Tony Liberal Trinity—Spadina Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kadis Susan Liberal Thornhill Kadis, Susan Liberal Thornhill Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Karygiannis Jim Liberal Scarborough Agincourt Karygiannis, Hon. Jim Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Khan Wajid Liberal Mississauga Streetsville Khan, Wajid Liberal Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kramp Daryl Conservative Prince Edward Hastings Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lastewka Walt Liberal St Catharines Lastewka, Hon. Walt Liberal St. Catharines Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lauzon Guy Conservative Stormont Dundas South Glengarry Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Layton Jack NDP Toronto Danforth Layton, Hon. Jack NDP Toronto—Danforth Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lee Derek Liberal Scarborough Rouge River Lee, Derek Liberal Scarborough—Rouge River Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Longfield Judi Liberal Whitby Oshawa Longfield, Hon. Judi Liberal Whitby—Oshawa Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
MacKenzie Dave Conservative Oxford MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Macklin Paul Harold Liberal Northumberland Quinte West Macklin, Hon. Paul Harold Liberal Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Malhi Gurbax S Liberal Bramalea Gore Malton Malhi, Hon. Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Maloney John Liberal Welland Maloney, John Liberal Welland Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Marleau Diane Liberal Sudbury Marleau, Hon. Diane Liberal Sudbury Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Martin Tony NDP Sault Ste Marie Martin, Tony NDP Sault Ste. Marie Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Masse Brian NDP Windsor West Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McCallum John Liberal Markham Unionville McCallum, Hon. John Liberal Markham—Unionville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McGuinty David J Liberal Ottawa South McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McKay John Liberal Scarborough Guildwood McKay, Hon. John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McTeague Dan Liberal Pickering Scarborough East McTeague, Hon. Dan Liberal Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Miller Larry Conservative Bruce Grey Owen Sound Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Milliken Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Milliken, Hon. Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Minna Maria Liberal Beaches East York Minna, Hon. Maria Liberal Beaches—East York Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mitchell Andy Liberal Parry Sound Muskoka Mitchell, Hon. Andy Liberal Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Myers Lynn Liberal Kitchener Conestoga Myers, Lynn Liberal Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario February 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Nicholson Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Nicholson, Hon. Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
OBrien Pat Independent London Fanshawe O'Brien, Pat Independent London—Fanshawe Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
OConnor Gordon Conservative Carleton Mississippi Mills O'Connor, Hon. Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Oda Bev Conservative Durham Oda, Hon. Bev Conservative Durham Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Parrish Carolyn Independent Mississauga Erindale Parrish, Carolyn Independent Mississauga—Erindale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Peterson Jim Liberal Willowdale Peterson, Hon. Jim Liberal Willowdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Phinney Beth Liberal Hamilton Mountain Phinney, Beth Liberal Hamilton Mountain Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Pickard Jerry Liberal Chatham Kent Essex Pickard, Hon. Jerry Liberal Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Poilievre Pierre Conservative Nepean Carleton Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Powers Russ Liberal Ancaster Dundas Flamborough Westdale Powers, Russ Liberal Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Preston Joe Conservative Elgin Middlesex London Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ratansi Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Redman Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Redman, Hon. Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Reid Scott Conservative Lanark Frontenac Lennox and Addington Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rota Anthony Liberal Nipissing Timiskaming Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schellenberger Gary Ralph Conservative Perth Wellington Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Sgro Judy A Liberal York West Sgro, Hon. Judy A. Liberal York West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Silva Mario Liberal Davenport Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St Amand Lloyd Liberal Brant St. Amand, Lloyd Liberal Brant Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St Denis Brent Liberal Algoma Manitoulin Kapuskasing St. Denis, Brent Liberal Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Steckle Paul Liberal Huron Bruce Steckle, Paul Liberal Huron—Bruce Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stronach Belinda Liberal Newmarket Aurora Stronach, Hon. Belinda Liberal Newmarket—Aurora Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Szabo Paul Liberal Mississauga South Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Telegdi Andrew Liberal Kitchener Waterloo Telegdi, Hon. Andrew Liberal Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Temelkovski Lui Liberal Oak Ridges Markham Temelkovski, Lui Liberal Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tilson David Conservative Dufferin Caledon Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tonks Alan Liberal York South Weston Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Torsney Paddy Liberal Burlington Torsney, Hon. Paddy Liberal Burlington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ur Rose Marie Liberal Lambton Kent Middlesex Ur, Rose-Marie Liberal Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Valeri Tony Liberal Hamilton East Stoney Creek Valeri, Hon. Tony Liberal Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Valley Roger Liberal Kenora Valley, Roger Liberal Kenora Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Van Loan Peter Conservative York Simcoe Van Loan, Hon. Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Volpe Joseph Liberal Eglinton Lawrence Volpe, Hon. Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Wappel Tom Liberal Scarborough Southwest Wappel, Tom Liberal Scarborough Southwest Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Watson Jeff Conservative Essex Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Wilfert Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Wilfert, Hon. Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Wrzesnewskyj Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.