Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Alcock, Reg Liberal Winnipeg South Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Blaikie, Bill NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Desjarlais, Bev Independent Churchill Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Martin, Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Neville, Anita Liberal Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Simard, Raymond Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Wasylycia-Leis, Judy NDP Winnipeg North Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.