Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Rae, Bob Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario March 17, 2008 October 13, 2008
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Redman, Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec January 23, 2006 January 25, 2008
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.