Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton Southwest Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Redman, Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Reed, Julian Liberal Halton Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Carleton Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Reynolds, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Richardson, John Liberal Perth—Middlesex Ontario November 27, 2000 October 11, 2002
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Robinson, Svend NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Rocheleau, Yves Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Rock, Allan Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 December 12, 2003
Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Matapédia—Matane Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.