Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Garneau, Marc Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Quebec October 19, 2015
Garrison, Randall NDP Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia October 19, 2015
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec October 19, 2015
Genuis, Garnett Conservative Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta October 19, 2015
Gerretsen, Mark Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario October 19, 2015
Gill, Marilène Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec October 19, 2015
Gladu, Marilyn Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario October 19, 2015
Godin, Joël Conservative Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec October 19, 2015
Goldsmith-Jones, Pamela Liberal West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia October 19, 2015
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Regina—Wascana Saskatchewan October 19, 2015
Hon. Gould, Karina Liberal Burlington Ontario October 19, 2015
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lévis—Lotbinière Quebec October 19, 2015
Graham, David de Burgh Liberal Laurentides—Labelle Quebec October 19, 2015
Grewal, Raj Independent Brampton East Ontario October 19, 2015
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.