Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Rae, Bob Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rafferty, John NDP Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rathgeber, Brent Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rickford, Greg Conservative Kenora Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec October 14, 2008 October 22, 2010
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.