Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Black, Dawn NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 April 13, 2009
Cadman, Dona Conservative Surrey North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Crowder, Jean NDP Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Savoie, Denise NDP Victoria British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.