Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 33 of 35

Historical Information

Results 34 - 35 of 35

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario October 19, 2015
Alleslev, Leona Conservative Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario October 19, 2015
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West Ontario October 19, 2015
Barrett, Michael Conservative Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario December 3, 2018
Brassard, John Conservative Barrie—Innisfil Ontario October 19, 2015
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario October 19, 2015
Davidson, Scot Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario February 25, 2019
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario October 19, 2015
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario October 19, 2015
Gladu, Marilyn Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill Ontario October 19, 2015
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Leitch, K. Kellie Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario October 19, 2015
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario October 19, 2015
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario October 19, 2015
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brantford—Brant Ontario October 19, 2015
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario October 19, 2015
Nater, John Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Nicholson, Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario October 19, 2015
Nuttall, Alexander Conservative Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. O'Toole, Erin Conservative Durham Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Carleton Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Raitt, Lisa Conservative Milton Ontario October 19, 2015
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario October 19, 2015
Saroya, Bob Conservative Markham—Unionville Ontario October 19, 2015
Schmale, Jamie Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario October 19, 2015
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario October 19, 2015
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario October 19, 2015
Sweet, David Conservative Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario October 19, 2015
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario October 19, 2015
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario October 19, 2015
Vecchio, Karen Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario October 19, 2015
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario October 19, 2015 May 2, 2018
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario October 19, 2015 September 30, 2018
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.