Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 3 of 10

Historical Information

Results 4 - 10 of 10

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bruinooge, Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Glover, Shelly Conservative Saint Boniface Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hoeppner, Candice Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba October 14, 2008 September 15, 2010
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.