Committee Members as of September 11, 2019
yes
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Dates of Committee membership changes:
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Chair
Hon.
MaryAnn
Mihychuk
Liberal
Kildonan—St. Paul
Manitoba
Hon.
MaryAnn
Mihychuk
Liberal
Kildonan—St. Paul
Manitoba
Vice-Chairs
Cathy
McLeod
Conservative
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
British Columbia
Cathy
McLeod
Conservative
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
British Columbia
Rachel
Blaney
NDP
North Island—Powell River
British Columbia
Rachel
Blaney
NDP
North Island—Powell River
British Columbia
Members
William
Amos
Liberal
Pontiac
Quebec
William
Amos
Liberal
Pontiac
Quebec
Mike
Bossio
Liberal
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
Ontario
Mike
Bossio
Liberal
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
Ontario
T.J.
Harvey
Liberal
Tobique—Mactaquac
New Brunswick
T.J.
Harvey
Liberal
Tobique—Mactaquac
New Brunswick
Yvonne
Jones
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Labrador
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yvonne
Jones
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Labrador
Newfoundland and Labrador
Marc
Miller
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs
Quebec
Marc
Miller
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs
Quebec
Yves
Robillard
Liberal
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
Quebec
Yves
Robillard
Liberal
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
Quebec
Don
Rusnak
Liberal
Thunder Bay—Rainy River
Ontario
Don
Rusnak
Liberal
Thunder Bay—Rainy River
Ontario
Dan
Vandal
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital
Manitoba
Dan
Vandal
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital
Manitoba
Arnold
Viersen
Conservative
Peace River—Westlock
Alberta
Arnold
Viersen
Conservative
Peace River—Westlock
Alberta
Kevin
Waugh
Conservative
Saskatoon—Grasswood
Saskatchewan
Kevin
Waugh
Conservative
Saskatoon—Grasswood
Saskatchewan