Election Candidates
44th General Election - September 20, 2021
Refine your search
Election information provided by Elections Canada
36 Results
Province / Territory | Constituency | Candidate | Political Affiliation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Calgary Confederation | Hunter, Kevan | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Calgary Nose Hill | Askin, Margaret | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Calgary Skyview | Blanchard, Daniel | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Edmonton Centre | Edwards, Merryn | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Edmonton Griesbach | Joyce, Mary | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Edmonton Manning | Vachon, André | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Edmonton West | Morton, Margaret | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Courtenay—Alberni | Biley, Barbara | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | North Island—Powell River | Neal, Carla | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Port Moody—Coquitlam | Verrier, Roland | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Vancouver Kingsway | Petersen, Donna | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Vancouver South | Jamieson, Anne | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | Sydney—Victoria | Boisvert, Ashley | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Beaches—East York | Fernandez, Philip | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | Di Carlo, Anna | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Humber River—Black Creek | Nugent, Christine | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Kitchener South—Hespeler | Baetz, Elaine | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Mississauga East—Cooksville | Sullivan, Dagmar | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Mississauga—Malton | Chilelli, Frank | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Parkdale—High Park | Gershuny, Lorne | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Windsor—Tecumseh | Chesnik, Laura | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Windsor West | Villamizar, Margaret | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Beauport—Limoilou | Moreau, Claude | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Gatineau | Soublière, Pierre | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Hochelaga | Dandenault, Christine | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Honoré-Mercier | Le Seigle, Yves | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | La Pointe-de-l'Île | Royer, Geneviève | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | La Prairie | Chouinard, Normand | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Laurier—Sainte-Marie | Lachapelle, Serge | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne | Chénier, Pierre | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Mount Royal | Johnston, Diane | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount | Hoffman, Rachel | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Papineau | Colly, Garnet | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie | Desrochers, Gisèle | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Laurent | Boutet, Ginette | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs | Sullivan, Linda | Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada | Defeated |
Information about election candidates prior to June 1997 is available on the
Library of Parliament website.