Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 857

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 315 - Thursday, June 14, 2018


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Scott Brison

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of June 14, 2018


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 117
Nay: 35
Paired: 6
Total: 152

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Québec debout Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Québec debout Paired
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Québec debout Yea
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Québec debout Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Québec debout Paired
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Québec debout Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Paired
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Paired
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Paired
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Québec debout Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Québec debout Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Québec debout Paired
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data