Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 455

41st Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 231 - Monday, June 15, 2015

Bill S-7

Zero Tolerance for Barbaric Cultural Practices Act

Bill Sponsor:
Hon. Chris Alexander

Last Stage Completed:
Royal Assent (June 18, 2015)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of June 15, 2015


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 182
Nay: 84
Paired: 0
Total: 266

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Independent Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Independent Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Nay
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Forces et Démocratie Nay
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Green Party Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Nay
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Independent Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Independent Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Oliver
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Independent Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Pat Perkins
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Yea
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Independent Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Independent Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Green Party Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Oliver
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Pat Perkins
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Independent Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Forces et Démocratie Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Nay
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Independent Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Nay
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Independent Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Macleod)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Oliver
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Pat Perkins
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Nay
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Nay
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Nay
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Independent Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Independent Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Independent Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Oliver
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Pat Perkins
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Nay
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Nay
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Forces et Démocratie Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Nay
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Nay
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Nay
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Independent Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Nay
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Independent Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Nay
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data