Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 26

41st Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 29 - Tuesday, December 3, 2013

Bill C-4

Economic Action Plan 2013 Act No. 2

Bill Sponsor:
Elizabeth May

Last Stage Completed:
Royal Assent (December 12, 2013)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of December 3, 2013


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 6
Nay: 257
Paired: 0
Total: 263

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-François Larose
(Repentigny)
NDP Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Nay
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-François Larose
(Repentigny)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Nay
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Nay
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Yukon Nay
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Nay
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Nay
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-François Larose
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Nay
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-François Larose
(Repentigny)
NDP Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Nay
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data