Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 208

41st Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 102 - Thursday, June 12, 2014


Motion to adjourn the House

Motion Sponsor:
Philip Toone

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of June 12, 2014


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 20
Nay: 63
Paired: 0
Total: 83

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Independent Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Independent Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Independent Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Yea
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data