Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 12

41st Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 20 - Wednesday, November 20, 2013

Bill C-428

Indian Act Amendment and Replacement Act

Bill Sponsor:
Rob Clarke

Last Stage Completed:
Royal Assent (December 16, 2014)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of November 20, 2013


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 232
Nay: 36
Paired: 0
Total: 268

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Yea
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Independent Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sana Hassainia
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
NDP Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Nay
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
NDP Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Independent Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Independent Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Sana Hassainia
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
NDP Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Independent Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Alberta Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Sana Hassainia
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Yea
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Independent Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Julian Fantino
(Vaughan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Sana Hassainia
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
NDP Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
NDP Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Independent Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data