Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 78

40th Parliament, 3rd Session

Sitting No. 65 - Thursday, June 17, 2010


Opposition Motion (Prorogation)

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Ralph Goodale

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of June 17, 2010


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 50
Nay: 189
Paired: 0
Total: 239

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Nay
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Nay
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Nay
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Nay
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Nay
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Liberal Yea
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data