Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 187

38th Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 156 - Wednesday, November 23, 2005

Bill C-301

An Act to amend the Old Age Security Act (monthly guaranteed income supplement)

Bill Sponsor:
Marcel Gagnon

Last Stage Completed:
Second Reading (November 23, 2005)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of November 23, 2005


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 252
Nay: 0
Paired: 2
Total: 252

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Adams
(Peterborough)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Jean Augustine
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Eleni Bakopanos
(Ahuntsic)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ethel Blondin-Andrew
(Western Arctic)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Boulianne
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Claudette Bradshaw
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Broadbent
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Sarmite Bulte
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gary Carr
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Aileen Carroll
(Barrie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Catterall
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Roger Clavet
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Cleary
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Côté
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Bev Desjarlais
(Churchill)
Independent Yea
Mr. Odina Desrochers
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea Paired
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ruben Efford
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Forseth
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Gagnon
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Sébastien Gagnon
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Gallaway
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Godbout
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Gouk
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurmant Grewal
(Newton—North Delta)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Ianno
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dale Johnston
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Lapierre
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Walt Lastewka
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Judi Longfield
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Harold Macklin
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Marceau
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lynn Myers
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Carolyn Parrish
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Independent Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Penson
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Denise Poirier-Rivard
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Russ Powers
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Benoît Sauvageau
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Savoy
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Werner Schmidt
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Christian Simard
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Smith
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Paddy Torsney
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rose-Marie Ur
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dale Johnston
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Penson
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Forseth
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Gouk
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurmant Grewal
(Newton—North Delta)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Werner Schmidt
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Bev Desjarlais
(Churchill)
Independent Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Claudette Bradshaw
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andy Savoy
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Yea
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ruben Efford
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Ethel Blondin-Andrew
(Western Arctic)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Peter Adams
(Peterborough)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jean Augustine
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Broadbent
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sarmite Bulte
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Carr
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Aileen Carroll
(Barrie)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marlene Catterall
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Gallaway
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Godbout
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Ianno
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Walt Lastewka
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Judi Longfield
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Harold Macklin
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lynn Myers
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carolyn Parrish
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Independent Yea
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Powers
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Paddy Torsney
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Rose-Marie Ur
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Eleni Bakopanos
(Ahuntsic)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Boulianne
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Roger Clavet
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Cleary
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Guy Côté
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Odina Desrochers
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea Paired
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Gagnon
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Sébastien Gagnon
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Lapierre
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Richard Marceau
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Denise Poirier-Rivard
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Benoît Sauvageau
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Christian Simard
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. David Smith
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Peter Adams
(Peterborough)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jean Augustine
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Eleni Bakopanos
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ethel Blondin-Andrew
(Western Arctic)
Northwest Territories Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Claudette Bradshaw
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Sarmite Bulte
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gary Carr
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Aileen Carroll
(Barrie)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Marlene Catterall
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Ruben Efford
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Roger Gallaway
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Godbout
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Tony Ianno
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Walt Lastewka
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Judi Longfield
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Paul Harold Macklin
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lynn Myers
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Russ Powers
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Andy Savoy
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. David Smith
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Paddy Torsney
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Rose-Marie Ur
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Paul Forseth
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Gouk
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gurmant Grewal
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dale Johnston
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Alberta Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Charlie Penson
(Peace River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Werner Schmidt
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Boulianne
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roger Clavet
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Cleary
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Guy Côté
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Odina Desrochers
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea Paired
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marcel Gagnon
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Sébastien Gagnon
(Jonquière—Alma)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Réal Lapierre
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Marceau
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Denise Poirier-Rivard
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Benoît Sauvageau
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Christian Simard
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Ed Broadbent
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Bev Desjarlais
(Churchill)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Carolyn Parrish
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Adams
(Peterborough)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Jean Augustine
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Eleni Bakopanos
(Ahuntsic)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ethel Blondin-Andrew
(Western Arctic)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Boulianne
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Claudette Bradshaw
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Broadbent
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Sarmite Bulte
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gary Carr
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Aileen Carroll
(Barrie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Catterall
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Chamberlain
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Roger Clavet
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Cleary
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Côté
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Bev Desjarlais
(Churchill)
Independent Yea
Mr. Odina Desrochers
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea Paired
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ruben Efford
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Forseth
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marcel Gagnon
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Sébastien Gagnon
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Gallaway
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Godbout
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Gouk
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurmant Grewal
(Newton—North Delta)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Ianno
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dale Johnston
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Lapierre
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Walt Lastewka
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Judi Longfield
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Harold Macklin
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Marceau
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lynn Myers
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Carolyn Parrish
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Independent Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Penson
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Denise Poirier-Rivard
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Russ Powers
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Benoît Sauvageau
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Savoy
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Werner Schmidt
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Christian Simard
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Raymond Simard
(Saint Boniface)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Smith
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Paddy Torsney
(Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Rose-Marie Ur
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data