Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 15

Historical Information

Results 3 - 15 of 15

Photo - Dave Batters - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dave Batters
Conservative
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Batters, Dave Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan March 17, 2008 October 13, 2008
Fitzpatrick, Brian Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Merasty, Gary Liberal Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 August 31, 2007
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.