Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 6 of 79

Photo - Pablo Rodriguez - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pablo Rodriguez
Liberal
Honoré-Mercier
Quebec

Historical Information

Results 7 - 79 of 79

Photo - Vivian Barbot - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Vivian Barbot
Bloc Québécois
Papineau
Quebec
Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Nicole Demers - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nicole Demers
Bloc Québécois
Laval
Quebec
Photo - Raymonde Folco - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymonde Folco
Liberal
Laval—Les Îles
Quebec
Photo - Roger Gaudet - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Gaudet
Bloc Québécois
Montcalm
Quebec
Photo - Luc Harvey - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Luc Harvey
Conservative
Louis-Hébert
Quebec
Photo - Réal Ménard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Réal Ménard
Bloc Québécois
Hochelaga
Quebec
Photo - Maria Mourani - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Maria Mourani
Bloc Québécois
Ahuntsic
Quebec
Photo - Richard Nadeau - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Richard Nadeau
Bloc Québécois
Gatineau
Quebec
Photo - Pauline Picard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pauline Picard
Bloc Québécois
Drummond
Quebec
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - Robert Vincent - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Vincent
Bloc Québécois
Shefford
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
André, Guy Bloc Québécois Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Arthur, André Independent Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Asselin, Gérard Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bachand, Claude Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Barbot, Vivian Bloc Québécois Papineau Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bellavance, André Bloc Québécois Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bigras, Bernard Bloc Québécois Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Blackburn, Jean-Pierre Conservative Jonquière—Alma Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Blais, Raynald Bloc Québécois Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bonsant, France Bloc Québécois Compton—Stanstead Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bouchard, Robert Bloc Québécois Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport—Limoilou Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bourgeois, Diane Bloc Québécois Terrebonne—Blainville Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Brunelle, Paule Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Cannon, Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Carrier, Robert Bloc Québécois Alfred-Pellan Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
DeBellefeuille, Claude Bloc Québécois Beauharnois—Salaberry Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Demers, Nicole Bloc Québécois Laval Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Deschamps, Johanne Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Faille, Meili Bloc Québécois Vaudreuil-Soulanges Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Freeman, Carole Bloc Québécois Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gagnon, Christiane Bloc Québécois Québec Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gaudet, Roger Bloc Québécois Montcalm Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gauthier, Michel Bloc Québécois Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec January 23, 2006 July 29, 2007
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gravel, Raymond Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec November 27, 2006 October 13, 2008
Guay, Monique Bloc Québécois Rivière-du-Nord Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Guimond, Michel Bloc Québécois Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Harvey, Luc Conservative Louis-Hébert Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Jennings, Marlene Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Kotto, Maka Bloc Québécois Saint-Lambert Quebec January 23, 2006 March 13, 2008
Laforest, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Laframboise, Mario Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lalonde, Francine Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lapierre, Jean C. Liberal Outremont Quebec January 23, 2006 January 28, 2007
Lavallée, Carole Bloc Québécois Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec September 17, 2007 October 13, 2008
Lemay, Marc Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lessard, Yves Bloc Québécois Chambly—Borduas Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lévesque, Yvon Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Loubier, Yvan Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec January 23, 2006 February 21, 2007
Lussier, Marcel Bloc Québécois Brossard—La Prairie Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Malo, Luc Bloc Québécois Verchères—Les Patriotes Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Right Hon. Martin, Paul Liberal LaSalle—Émard Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Ménard, Réal Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Ménard, Serge Bloc Québécois Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mourani, Maria Bloc Québécois Ahuntsic Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Mulcair, Thomas J. NDP Outremont Quebec September 17, 2007 October 13, 2008
Nadeau, Richard Bloc Québécois Gatineau Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Ouellet, Christian Bloc Québécois Brome—Missisquoi Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Paradis, Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Perron, Gilles-A. Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Petit, Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Picard, Pauline Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec January 23, 2006 January 25, 2008
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Sauvageau, Benoît Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec January 23, 2006 August 28, 2006
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
St-Cyr, Thierry Bloc Québécois Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
St-Hilaire, Caroline Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Thi Lac, Ève-Mary Thaï Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec September 17, 2007 October 13, 2008
Thibault, Louise Independent Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Verner, Josée Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Vincent, Robert Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.