Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Manning, Fabian Conservative Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Matthews, Bill Liberal Random—Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.