Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Efford, Ruben John Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Matthews, Bill Liberal Random—Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
O'Brien, Lawrence Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 December 16, 2004
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador May 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.