Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 15

Historical Information

Results 2 - 15 of 15

Photo - Dick Proctor - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dick Proctor
NDP
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Axworthy, Chris NDP Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 June 1, 1999
Bailey, Roy Canadian Alliance Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Breitkreuz, Garry Canadian Alliance Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Gruending, Dennis NDP Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan November 15, 1999 November 26, 2000
Kerpan, Allan Canadian Alliance Blackstrap Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Konrad, Derrek Canadian Alliance Prince Albert Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Laliberte, Rick Liberal Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Morrison, Lee Canadian Alliance Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Nystrom, Lorne NDP Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Pankiw, Jim Canadian Alliance Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Proctor, Dick NDP Palliser Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Canadian Alliance Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Solomon, John NDP Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Vellacott, Maurice Canadian Alliance Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.