Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Baker, George Liberal Gander—Grand Falls Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. PC St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Hearn, Loyola PC St. John's West Newfoundland and Labrador May 15, 2000 November 26, 2000
Matthews, Bill Liberal Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Mifflin, Fred Liberal Bonavista—Trinity—Conception Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
O'Brien, Lawrence Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Power, Charlie PC St. John's West Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 January 31, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.