Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Telegdi, Andrew Liberal Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Temelkovski, Lui Liberal Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Thibault, Louise Bloc Québécois Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Thibault, Robert Liberal West Nova Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Thompson, Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Torsney, Paddy Liberal Burlington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.